Person Details

Birthday: 1965-08-12 14:16:09

Aliases: Chris Stollery

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Sydney, Australia

Homepage: https://lmcm.com.au/artists/christopher-stollery/

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Stollery (or Chris Stollery) (born 12 August 1965) is an Australian television actor. He graduated from Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art(NIDA) in 1987. He has had guest roles on many TV series and miniseries and is most well known for his role on Sea Patrol as Federal Agent Greg Murphy, a role he has held since the series premiere in 2007. He is also well known for his role on State Coroner as Sgt. Dermot McLeod. He has had recurring roles on The Flying Doctors and A Country Practice. He has also had roles on All Saints, White Collar Blue andWater Rats. He played the role of Lieutenant Nick Homer in the film A Divided Heart (2005).

Most Famous Work

Predestination
Average
7

Predestination

(2014) The Interviewer
The Nightingale
Average
7

The Nightingale

(2019) Major Bexley
Truth
Average
7

Truth

(2015) Reporter Jim Moore
Terminus
Average
5

Terminus

(2015) Hildebrandt
Maiden Voyage
Average
4

Maiden Voyage

(2004) Damien Morse
Tasmanian Devil: The Fast and Furious Life of Errol Flynn
Average
9
The Farm
Average
0

The Farm

(2000) Walsh

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment