Person Details

Birthday: 1967-04-28 05:11:11

Aliases: Κλάις Μπανγκ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Odense, Danimarca (Denmark)

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Claes Bang was born on April 28, 1967 in Denmark as Claes Kasper Bang. He is an actor, known for The Square (2017), The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) and Bron/Broen (2011). He is married to Lis Kasper Bang. He graduated from the Danish National School of Performing Arts in 1996. His name is pronounced "Class Bun-g". Apart from his native Danish, he's fluent in Swedish, Norwegian, English and German.

Most Famous Work

Dracula
Average
7

Dracula

(2020) Dracula
The Girl in the Spider's Web
Average
6

The Girl in the Spider's Web

(2018) Jan Holster
The Burnt Orange Heresy
Average
0

The Burnt Orange Heresy

(2020) James Figueras
Coast Guard
Average
0

Coast Guard

(1997) Tomas Jorgensen
The Square
Average
7

The Square

(2017) Christian
Hamburg Dockland
Average
4

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Holger Lüder
The Glass Room
Average
0

The Glass Room

(2019) Viktor
The Danish Boys
Average
8

The Danish Boys

(2019) Stefan

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment