Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 7.8

Financials

Revenue: $69,633,110

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: - $-10,366,890


Movie Details

Tag Line: Conquer your fate.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 7, 2022

Rating: 2022-06-06

Run Time: 2h 17m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Regency Pictures , Square Peg , Regency Enterprises


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Prince Amleth is on the verge of becoming a man when his father is brutally murdered by his uncle, who kidnaps the boy's mother. Two decades later, Amleth is now a Viking who's on a mission to save his mother, kill his uncle and avenge his father.


Main Cast

Alexander Skarsgård

Alexander Skarsgård

Amleth

Age : 47 | Popularity : 20%

Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman

Queen Gudrún

Age : 56 | Popularity : 36%

Claes Bang

Claes Bang

Fjölnir the Brotherless

Age : 57 | Popularity : 34%

Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

King Aurvandil War-Raven

Age : 53 | Popularity : 41%

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Olga of the Birch Forest

Age : 28 | Popularity : 82%

Gustav Lindh

Gustav Lindh

Thórir the Proud

Age : 29 | Popularity : 10%

Elliott Rose

Elliott Rose

Gunnar

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Heimir the Fool

Age : 68 | Popularity : 100%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
First Assistant Director
Ben Burt
Ben Burt
Third Assistant Director
Chris McCormick
Chris McCormick
Assistant Director Trainee
James Harris
James Harris
Paul Moran
Paul Moran
Second Assistant Director
Therese Friel
Therese Friel
Oana Ene
Oana Ene
Script Supervisor
Giulia Patanè
Giulia Patanè
Production Producer
Lars Knudsen
Lars Knudsen
Mark Huffam
Mark Huffam
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Alexander Skarsgård
Alexander Skarsgård
Unit Production Manager
Alex Boyd
Alex Boyd
Production Manager
Mylan Stepanovich
Mylan Stepanovich
Location Casting
Michael Hooley
Michael Hooley
Carla Stronge
Carla Stronge
Payroll Accountant
Tom Boardman
Tom Boardman
Nichola Kerr
Nichola Kerr
Production Accountant
Nikki Chamberlin
Nikki Chamberlin
Executive Producer's Assistant
Megan Donnelly
Megan Donnelly
Production Runner
Sophie Donnelly
Sophie Donnelly
Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Dougan
Rebecca Dougan
Robyn Houston
Robyn Houston
Jakub Malar
Jakub Malar
Roisin Stevenson
Roisin Stevenson
Travel Coordinator
Kathrine Fail
Kathrine Fail
Production Assistant
Stewart David Hawthorne
Stewart David Hawthorne
Caoilfhionn Maceoin-Manus
Caoilfhionn Maceoin-Manus
Post Production Accountant
Mark D. Houston
Mark D. Houston
Production Secretary
Phillip McGonigle
Phillip McGonigle
Caoimhe McNulty
Caoimhe McNulty
Production Coordinator
Amy Moore
Amy Moore
Co-Producer
Francesca Cingolani
Francesca Cingolani
Executive Producer
Thomas Benski
Thomas Benski
Yariv Milchan
Yariv Milchan
Sam Hanson
Sam Hanson
Michael Schaefer
Michael Schaefer
Casting
Kharmel Cochrane
Kharmel Cochrane
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mylan Stepanovich
Mylan Stepanovich
Camera Still Photographer
Aidan Monaghan
Aidan Monaghan
Director of Photography
Jarin Blaschke
Jarin Blaschke
Aerial Camera
Phil Arntz
Phil Arntz
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ashley Bond
Ashley Bond
Dolly Grip
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
Grip
Donavan Gallagher
Donavan Gallagher
Ian McGurrell
Ian McGurrell
Key Grip
Darren Holland
Darren Holland
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Stephanie Kennedy
Stephanie Kennedy
Best Boy Grip
David Littlejohns
David Littlejohns
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
Camera Trainee
Gavin Mckay
Gavin Mckay
Camera Operator
Chris Plevin
Chris Plevin
Editing Editor
Louise Ford
Louise Ford
Color Assistant
Sam Fischer
Sam Fischer
First Assistant Editor
Paolo Buzzetti
Paolo Buzzetti
Art Production Design
Craig Lathrop
Craig Lathrop
Set Decoration
Niamh Coulter
Niamh Coulter
Art Direction
Christine McDonagh
Christine McDonagh
John Merry
John Merry
Hauke Richter
Hauke Richter
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Assistant Art Director
Archie Campbell-Baldwin
Archie Campbell-Baldwin
Supervising Art Director
Paul Ghirardani
Paul Ghirardani
Assistant Set Decoration
Pancho Chamorro
Pancho Chamorro
Art Department Coordinator
Beverley Crockard
Beverley Crockard
Graphic Designer
Michael Eaton
Michael Eaton
Sculptor
Darren Sutton
Darren Sutton
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Linda Muir
Linda Muir
Costume Coordinator
Catherine McNally
Catherine McNally
Costume Supervisor
Louise Cassettari
Louise Cassettari
Makeup Artist
Kyra Panchenko
Kyra Panchenko
Robyn Wheeler
Robyn Wheeler
Sharon Watson
Sharon Watson
Polly McKay
Polly McKay
Makeup Designer
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Hair Designer
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Writing Writer
Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
Sjón
Sjón
Crew Special Effects Technician
Ana McKillop
Ana McKillop
Jack Longmate
Jack Longmate
Transportation Coordinator
Samantha Corr
Samantha Corr
Transportation Captain
Ryan Marshall
Ryan Marshall
Marine Coordinator
Daren Bailey
Daren Bailey
Choreographer
Marie-Gabrielle Rotie
Marie-Gabrielle Rotie
Thanks
Sam Eggers
Sam Eggers
Stunt Coordinator
Jón Viðar Arnþórsson
Jón Viðar Arnþórsson
Stuart Clark
Stuart Clark
C.C. Smiff
C.C. Smiff
Stunt Double
Jessica Hooker
Jessica Hooker
Lucy Fowl
Lucy Fowl
Mark Slaughter
Mark Slaughter
Special Effects
Sam Conway
Sam Conway
Special Effects Coordinator
Sam Murdock
Sam Murdock
Stunts
Anna Stephenson
Anna Stephenson
Chris Waite
Chris Waite
Martin White
Martin White
Ramon Álvarez
Ramon Álvarez
Michelle O'Loughlin
Michelle O'Loughlin
Donal O'Shea
Donal O'Shea
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Richard Leggett
Richard Leggett
Matt Crook
Matt Crook
Emma Britton
Emma Britton
Lemuel Black
Lemuel Black
Adam Basil
Adam Basil
Jordan Coombes
Jordan Coombes
Darron Costello
Darron Costello
Chey Anich
Chey Anich
Russell Balogh
Russell Balogh
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Sam Conway
Sam Conway
VFX Editor
Carlo Milillo
Carlo Milillo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Angela Barson
Angela Barson
Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Garfinkle
Wendy Garfinkle
Rebecca West
Rebecca West
VFX Artist
Greg Baldock
Greg Baldock
VFX Supervisor
Justin Cornish
Justin Cornish
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Lighting Electrician
Stuart Flynn
Stuart Flynn
Rigging Grip
Seamus Sharkey
Seamus Sharkey
Sound Original Music Composer
Sebastian Gainsborough
Sebastian Gainsborough
Robin Carolan
Robin Carolan
Production Sound Mixer
Derek Hehir
Derek Hehir
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
James Harrison
James Harrison
Sound Designer
James Boyle
James Boyle
Damian Volpe
Damian Volpe
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Cotterell
Paul Cotterell
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Foley Supervisor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
ADR Recordist
Jennie Shea
Jennie Shea
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment