Person Details

Birthday: 1971-08-25 12:31:41

Aliases: Claire Louise Rushbrook

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Claire Rushbrook is a British stage, film and television actress. She studied Acting at Rose Bruford College of Theatre & Performance in the south London suburb of Sidcup.

Most Famous Work

Spider-Man: Far From Home
Average
8
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Ida Scott
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Police Detective
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Policewoman
Enola Holmes
Average
7

Enola Holmes

(2020) Mrs. Lane
Genius
Average
8

Genius

(2017) Pauline Einstein
Ammonite
Average
7

Ammonite

(2020) Eleanor Butters
Requiem
Average
7

Requiem

(2018) Rose Morgan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ava
2020 Eleanor Butters
Mrs. Lane
2019 Janice
Fran
2018 Rose Morgan
2017 Pauline Einstein
2015 Pat Simms
2013 Linda Earl
2012 Ruby Wright
Ellen
2011 Mrs. Gargery
Police Detective
Rachel Baldwin
Meg Roberts
2010 Fiona
2009 Dorothy Richards
Karen Donnelly
2007 Barmaid/Patsy Cline Lookalike
2005 Ida Scott
2004 N/A
2002 Elaine Massey Simmons
Grace
2001 Michelle Fenton
2000 Faith Blackwell (née Green)
Ruth
1999 Terri
Yolanda
Lady Estelle Darcy
1997 Deborah
Rose Kelly
N/A
1996 Roxanne Purley
1986 Policewoman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment