Person Details

Birthday: 1976-12-29 13:29:32

Aliases: Danny R. McBride , Ντάνι ΜακΜπράιντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Statesboro, Georgia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel Richard "Danny" McBride (born December 29, 1976) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and producer.

Most Famous Work

Halloween Kills
Average
7

Halloween Kills

(2021) Screenplay
Halloween
Average
7

Halloween

(2018) Screenplay
Halloween Ends
Average
7

Halloween Ends

(2022) Writer
Eastbound & Down
Average
7

Eastbound & Down

(2009) Creator
Flower
Average
6

Flower

(2017) Executive Producer
The Righteous Gemstones
Average
7

The Righteous Gemstones

(2019) Creator
Masterminds
Average
6

Masterminds

(2016) Executive Producer
Your Highness
Average
5

Your Highness

(2011) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Rick Mitchell (voice)
2019 Slim
Jesse Gemstone
Bomb (voice)
2018 Sonny
Don
2017 Tennessee Faris
Tennessee Faris
Tennessee
Tennessee
Danny McBride
Tennessee Faris
2016 Tramp
Neal Gamby
Honey Mustard (voice)
Self
Bomb (voice)
2015 Tony Lazarus
Himself
Police Sheriff
Nick
Orpheus (voice)
Colonel "Fingers" Lacy
2014 Self
Self
2013 Vernon Tull
Frank
Danny McBride
2012 Sebastian
2011 Ms. Teets (voice)
Dwayne Mikowlski
Wolf Boss (voice)
MCA (B-Boys 1)
Thadeous
2010 Self
Lonnie
Fred McDade (voice)
2009 Jim Miller
Will Stanton
Caucasian Crackhead
Self
Kenny Powers
Head of Security (uncredited)
2008 Cody
Red
Don
2007 Martin
N/A
Rico
Buddy at Party (uncredited)
2006 Fred Simmons
2005 Self
2003 Bust-Ass (as Danny R. McBride)
N/A
1975 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Creator

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2000 Second Unit Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment