Person Details

Birthday: 1970-09-25 03:07:41

Aliases: David Friedman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Benioff is an American television producer, writer, and director. Along with his collaborator D. B. Weiss, he is best known as co-creator, showrunner and writer of Game of Thrones, the HBO adaptation of George R. R. Martin's series of books A Song of Ice and Fire.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Writer
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Average
8
Gemini Man
Average
6

Gemini Man

(2019) Story
Troy
Average
7

Troy

(2004) Screenplay
25th Hour
Average
7

25th Hour

(2002) Screenplay
Brothers
Average
7

Brothers

(2009) Screenplay
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch
Average
7

Game of Thrones: The Last Watch

(2019) Executive Producer
Stay
Average
7

Stay

(2005) Screenplay

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment