Person Details

Birthday: 1969-05-16 04:23:40

Aliases: David Paul Boreanaz

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Buffalo, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Boreanaz (born May 16, 1969, height 6' 1" (1,85 m)) is an American actor, television producer, and director, known for his role as Angel on the supernatural drama series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel, and as Special Agent Seeley Booth on the television crime drama Bones.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Seeley Booth
SEAL Team
Average
8

SEAL Team

(2017) Jason Hayes
Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) Angel
Justice League: The New Frontier
Average
7

Justice League: The New Frontier

(2008) Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(2013) FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth
The Crow: Wicked Prayer
Average
3

The Crow: Wicked Prayer

(2005) Luc Crash
Valentine
Average
5

Valentine

(2001) Adam Carr
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven
Average
7

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven

(1998) Luc Crash / Satan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2019 Self - Guest
2017 Jason Hayes
2015 Himself
Self
2013 FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth
Det. Les Scanlon
2010 Aurora Boreanaz (voice)
2009 Ed Rush
2008 N/A
Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
2007 Sebastian St. Germain
Self
2006 Lance Valenteen
Roger Hargitay
N/A
N/A
2005 Self
Seeley Booth
Keith Clark
Luc Crash
David Boreanaz (voice)
2004 N/A
2003 Self
N/A
Himself
N/A
2002 Luke
Self
2001 Adam Carr
2000 N/A
1999 Angel
Self
David Boreanaz
1998 Luc Crash / Satan
1997 Self
Self
Angel
1996 Self
Dinner (segment "MPS")
1995 Self
1993 Spectator (uncredited)
Parking Valet (uncredited)
1988 Self
Self - Guest
N/A
Angel
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
2012 Director
2005 Director
1999 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment