Person Details

Birthday: 1974-10-31 09:47:40

Aliases: Karl David Sebastian Dencik

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Karl David Sebastian Dencik (born 31 October 1974) is a Swedish-Danish actor. Dencik was born in Stockholm, Sweden. His family moved to Denmark when he was very young.

Most Famous Work

Chernobyl
Average
9

Chernobyl

(2019) Mikhail Gorbachev
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Average
7

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

(2011) Young Gustaf Morell
No Time to Die
Average
0

No Time to Die

(2020) Waldo
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Average
8

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

(2009) Janne Dahlman
The Snowman
Average
5

The Snowman

(2017) Idar Vetlesen
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Average
7

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

(2011) Toby Esterhase
Kidnapping Mr. Heineken
Average
6

Kidnapping Mr. Heineken

(2015) Ab Doderer
Genius
Average
8

Genius

(2017) Niels Bohr

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Valdo Obruchev
2019 Lars
Rylander
Thomas Quick
The Clerk
Mikhail Gorbachev
Peder Sander
Peder Sander
2018 N/A
2017 Idar Vetlesen
Niels Bohr
2016 Arne Itkin
Inspektør Hartmann
Dr. Mabuse
2015 Guillaume van Reeth
John Gray
Ab Doderer
Gabriel
2014 Henry Morgan
Buchanan
Ulrik Dybbøl
Pelli
Thor Svendsen
2013 N/A
Rikard
Klaras pappa
Alexander "Puss"
2012 Åklagaren
Aspen Thorin
Ruud
Ove Høegh-Guldberg
Tomas Tideman
2011 The King
Young Gustaf Morell
Richard
Toby Esterhase
Jacob
Marcel
2010 Fred Åkerström
Boyfriend
2009 Jimmy
Jon
Christian A. Madsen
Janne Dahlman
Abbe
2008 Taxidriver
Michael
2007 Zelko
Jens
Göran
Shmuli
Henning
2006 Eric
Veronica
2005 John Ausonius
Holger
Leo
2004 Stefan
2003 Bartender
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment