Person Details

Birthday: 1935-01-05 14:57:28

Death: 2014-12-25 14:57:28

Aliases: David John Ryall

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Average
8
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Average
8
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Dr. James Baker
Automata
Average
6

Automata

(2014) Dominic Hawk
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Mr. Cooper
The Elephant Man
Average
8

The Elephant Man

(1980) Man With Whores
City of Ember
Average
6

City of Ember

(2008) Chief Builder
Mr. Turner
Average
7

Mr. Turner

(2014) Footman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 Footman
Dominic Hawk
2013 Rant
Old Bert Middleton
2012 Harry
2011 N/A
Elphias Doge
Judge
2010 Elphias Doge
2008 N/A
Chief Builder
N/A
2007 Granddad
Vicar
Curator
Mr. Cooper
2006 Winston Churchill
2005 Sir Ralph Milbanke
2004 Lord Salisbury
2003 Giles Wilton
N/A
Stanley
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
Funeral Director
Winston Churchill
Winston Churchill
2001 N/A
1999 Mr. Fang, magistrate
Man outside Harrods
1998 Max Parker
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
1995 Lord Bathurst
Alex Halliwell
Mayor
Dr Simmonds
Paul Jeffreys
1994 Dave Stiles
Administrator Kruger
Carriagemaker
N/A
1993 Bill
N/A
Eric Elward
N/A
Pound
1992 Oxford Librarian
N/A
N/A
Frank Rammage
Aldo Testi
N/A
1991 Dumont, Mary's Lawyer
N/A
Oscar Bream
Jack Brooke
1990 Colonial Type
George
Teal
Dr. Frank Skuse
1989 Sweetman
N/A
Bishop Sykes
Sir Cyril Llewellyn (DPP)
Teal
Rev. Froude
1988 N/A
N/A
Bowyer
1987 N/A
N/A
1986 Dr. James Baker
Eddie Gash
Tom Harley
Mr. Richards
N/A
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
Glass
N/A
1980 Sir Francis Wisingham
Man With Whores
Richardetto
Drunk Journalist
1979 Titanic Walters
1978 Captain Tom Foster-Smythe
Capt. Tom Foster-Smythe
Selman
1977 Butcher
1975 N/A
1972 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment