Person Details

Birthday: 1928-08-29 06:27:06

Death: 1998-11-17 06:27:06

Aliases: Richard Francis O'Neill , Dick O'Neil

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Cagney & Lacey
Average
7

Cagney & Lacey

(1982) Charlie Cagney
The Mosquito Coast
Average
7

The Mosquito Coast

(1986) Mr. Polski
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
Average
8

The Taking of Pelham One Two Three

(1974) Frank Correll
Wolfen
Average
6

Wolfen

(1981) Warren
Dark Justice
Average
7

Dark Justice

(1991) Arnold Willis
The Buddy Holly Story
Average
7

The Buddy Holly Story

(1978) Sol Gittler
Pretty Poison
Average
7

Pretty Poison

(1968) Bud Munsch
Posse
Average
6

Posse

(1975) Wiley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Warren Brackley
1995 Thomas Cleary
N/A
N/A
1994 Pulaski
1993 N/A
N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
Alex's Father
1991 N/A
N/A
N/A
Arnold Willis
1990 Santa Claus
Captain
1989 N/A
N/A
Chuck Pearson
1988 Ray
Lt. Barnett
1987 Martin Churit
1986 Mr. Polski
Chief Investigator Roy Clymer
N/A
N/A
1985 N/A
Bluestone
Clarence Beeson
Powerhouse chief
Leo Fairchild
1984 N/A
Lieutenant Halquist
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Charlie Cagney
1981 N/A
N/A
Warren
1980 General Eulace C. Buxley
N/A
1979 N/A
Frosty
N/A
N/A
N/A
1978 N/A
N/A
Sol Gittler
Irwin Owett
Mr. Appleton
N/A
1977 Mr. Gower
N/A
N/A
N/A
Walter Nessle
N/A
1976 Hesh
Charlie
1975 N/A
N/A
General James Davison
N/A
N/A
Wiley
Keogh
N/A
1974 McHugh
Frank Correll
N/A
N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
The Attorney General
1972 N/A
The Admiral
N/A
N/A
1971 Tim Holland
1968 Bud Munsch
1966 Gen. O'Neill
Maj. Fred Howard
1961 Al
1958 Cassidy
1952 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment