Person Details

Birthday: 1980-05-02 15:14:19

Aliases: 엘리 캠퍼

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Elizabeth Claire "Ellie" Kemper (born May 2, 1980) is an American actress, comedian, and writer. She is best known for her role as Erin Hannon in the NBC series The Office, as well as her supporting roles in the films Bridesmaids and 21 Jump Street. She is currently attached to star in the upcoming NBC comedy Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, created by Tina Fey.

Most Famous Work

Sofia the First
Average
7

Sofia the First

(2013) Crackle (voice)
Somewhere
Average
6

Somewhere

(2010) Claire
Conan O'Brien Can't Stop
Average
7
Cayman Went
Average
5

Cayman Went

(2009) Girl in Bar
You're Not a Monster
Average
0

You're Not a Monster

(2019) Elsa Brenner (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jenna Jones
Lucy (voice)
Herself
Kimmy Schmidt
Herself
2019 Gloria Stivic
Elsa Brenner (voice)
Katie (voice)
Gloria Stivic
2017 Herself
Smurfblossom (voice)
Phyllis (voice)
2016 Herself - Panelist
Katie (voice)
2015 Mudria
Herself
Self
Kimmy Schmidt
2014 Allison
Julie
Tess
Karen
2013 N/A
Herself
Nellie Bly
Flo
Crackle (voice)
2012 Herself
Ms. Griggs
2011 Self
Becca
2010 Claire
Pinnacle Executive
2009 Jamie
Girl in Bar
2005 Erin Hannon
N/A
1997 Herself
1975 Self (uncredited)
Pam
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment