Person Details

Birthday: 2003-04-03 04:54:17

Aliases: Elsie Kate Fisher

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Riverside, California, Stati Uniti

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Elsie Fisher is an American actress. She began her career at age 5, with the voice role of Agnes in Despicable Me (2010), and reprised the role in Despicable Me 2 (2013). Fisher's breakthrough role came in 2018, when she starred as Kayla Day in Eighth Grade. The film and her performance were met with critical acclaim.

Most Famous Work

Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Average
5
Medium
Average
8

Medium

(2005) Young Bridgette
Despicable Me 2: 3 Mini-Movie Collection
Average
8
Castle Rock
Average
7

Castle Rock

(2018) Joy Wilkes
McFarland, USA
Average
7

McFarland, USA

(2015) Jamie White
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess
Average
7

Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess

(2012) Huntsman's Daughter (voice)
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
The Axe Murders of Villisca
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Lila
2020 Agnes (voice)
2019 Parker Needler (voice)
Agnes (voice)
2018 Self
Segment: "Chance of Rain"
Joy Wilkes
Katie Harris
Kayla Day
2017 Hayden
Ina
2015 Jamie White
2014 Agnes
Stephanie
Agnes
2013 Agnes (voice)
Grace
Agnes (voice)
2012 Huntsman's Daughter (voice)
Agnes
2010 Agnes (voice)
Agnes (voice)
Fairy Princess
Tiffany
Agnes (voice)
2005 Young Bridgette
1953 Self
- N/A
N/A
N/A
Abby
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment