Person Details

Birthday: 1991-02-10 19:33:29

Aliases: Emma Rose Roberts , Емма Робертс , 엠마 로버츠 , Έμμα Ρόουζ Ρόμπερτς , Έμμα Ρόμπερτς

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.emmaroberts.net

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Emma Rose Roberts (born February 10, 1991) is an American actress, model and singer. She is the daughter of actor Eric Roberts and niece of Julia Roberts. Roberts became known for her role as Addie Singer in the Nickelodeon television series Unfabulous. She released her debut album, which also served as the show's soundtrack, Unfabulous and More. Roberts then began to focus on her acting career, starring in the film Aquamarine and later as the title character in the 2007 film Nancy Drew. Looking for more mature roles, Roberts appeared in the 2009 drama Lymelife and went on to several more films, often in leading roles. She was part of the acting ensemble with her aunt Julia Roberts in the 2010 film Valentine's Day. In television, she plays Madison Montgomery in American Horror Story: Coven, the third season of American Horror Story.

Most Famous Work

American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Brooke Thompson
The Hunt
Average
7

The Hunt

(2020) Yoga Pants
Nerve
Average
7

Nerve

(2016) Vee Delmonico
Scream 4
Average
6

Scream 4

(2011) Jill Roberts
Empire State
Average
5

Empire State

(2013) Nancy Michaelides
Paradise Hills
Average
6

Paradise Hills

(2019) Uma/Ana
Blow
Average
7

Blow

(2001) Young Kristina Jung
The Art of Getting By
Average
7

The Art of Getting By

(2011) Sally Howe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Sloane
Yoga Pants
2019 Uma/Ana
Wedgehead (voice)
2018 Hallie
Herself
Nikki Angioli
Sydney Evans
Jess
2017 Joan Marsh
2016 Vee Delmonico
2015 Chanel Oberlin
Eloise
Rebekah Fuller
2014 Lena Holoway
Lena Haloway
Herself
April
2013 Madison Montgomery
Nancy Michaelides
Casey Mathis
Amy Anderson
2012 Riley Banks
2011 Lisbeth
Madison Montgomery
Maggie Esmerelda
Brooke Thompson
Serena Belinda
Sally Howe
Jill Roberts
2010 Self
Noelle
Molly Norton
Joanne
Jessie Tipton
Alice Leeds
Grace Smart
2009 Herself
herself
Abby
Andi
2008 Adriana Bragg
Poppy Moore
2007 Nancy Drew
2006 N/A
Herself
Claire Brown
Amelia Muggins
2004 Addie Singer
Sister
N/A
2003 Self
Herself
2001 Girl in Purple T-shirt (uncredited)
Young Kristina Jung
Delilah
1999 N/A
Herself
N/A
1992 N/A
1988 N/A
Elaine
Emily
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment