Person Details

Birthday: 1982-10-03 18:16:57

Aliases: Erik vonDetten

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Diego, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Erik von Detten (born October 3, 1982) is an American actor. He is known for his roles in Escape to Witch Mountain, Toy Story, Brink!, The Princess Diaries, So Weird, and most recently.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Drew Lamerly
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Ed Dekker
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Ben Larkin
7th Heaven
Average
7

7th Heaven

(1996) Randy
The Legend of Tarzan
Average
7

The Legend of Tarzan

(2001) Flynt (voice)
So Weird
Average
8

So Weird

(1999) Clu Bell
Brink!
Average
6

Brink!

(1998) Andy 'Brink' Brinker
Dinotopia 2: The Temptation
Average
6

Dinotopia 2: The Temptation

(2002) Karl Scott

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2010 Sid (voice)
2007 Jason
2005 Deacon
Ed Dekker
Chris
N/A
2004 Chris Savage
2003 Karl Scott
Karl Scott
Karl Scott
N/A
2002 Karl Scott
Karl Scott
Karl Scott
Karl Scott
N/A
Erik
N/A
Kenton
2001 Flynt (voice)
Josh Bryant
Captain Brad Lawson (voice)
N/A
2000 Brad
1999 Andrew Whitney
Drew Lamerly
Drew
Clu Bell
1998 Adolescent Jaguar (voice)
Andy 'Brink' Brinker
1997 N/A
Erwin Lawson (voice)
Wallace 'Wally' Cleaver
Christian
1996 Billy Jackson
Randy
Justin
(voice)
Kelsey Farnsworth
1995 Sid (voice)
Danny
Matthew Swanson
Sam Honeycutt
Tyler Hackett
1994 Vic / Tough Kid (voice)
Ben Larkin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment