Person Details

Birthday: 1947-01-29 08:29:16

Aliases: Ernest Wilson Brown Jr.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ernie Lively (born January 29, 1947) is an American actor.

Most Famous Work

The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Sheriff John Teller
Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Ranger Neher
Baywatch
Average
6

Baywatch

(1989) Mr. Kent
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Joel Yarrow
The West Wing
Average
8

The West Wing

(1999) Georgia Congressman
Quantum Leap
Average
8

Quantum Leap

(1989) Col. Deke Grimwald
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Principal Wallace Morrison
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Hal Palmer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jack Sanders
2018 Tommy
2016 Ernie
2015 Wright Adams
2010 Coach Sam Hicks
2008 Franz Vreeland
Mr. Layne
2007 Pig
2005 Ranger Neher
Franz Vreeland
2001 Sheriff Roper
Sergeant
1999 Mr. Loch
Georgia Congressman
30's Cop
1998 Ted
Sheriff
Coach Brandau
1997 Todd
N/A
1996 Lt. Jack Driscoll
N/A
Foreman
Capt. Simpson
N/A
1995 Joel Yarrow
1994 Obrenski
1993 Principal Wallace Morrison
Sheriff John Teller
1992 Chief Biggs
N/A
Animal Control Officer
Man at Airport
Maj. Dan Henry
1991 Dignitary
Will Sanders
N/A
N/A
Detective Nelson
1990 Truck Driver
Ralph
Commander
1989 Warden
Donatelli's Dealer
Motel Clerk
N/A
Mr. Kent
Col. Deke Grimwald
1988 Jeff
Bob
Jess Thatcher
Jeremy Travis
1987 N/A
N/A
Production Manager
1986 Bill, Motel Manager
1985 Guard
1984 Hal Palmer
1983 N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
Conductor (as Ernie Brown)
N/A
1981 N/A
N/A
1980 N/A
Man at Restaurant (as Ernie Brown)
1979 B. Davenport
1978 N/A
1974 N/A
1972 Jack Harmon
N/A
N/A
1970 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment