Person Details

Birthday: 1975-03-15 22:19:43

Aliases: Eva Longoria Baston , Eva Longoria Bastón , Eva Jacqueline Longoria , Eva Longoria Parker , Ева Лонгория , 에바 롱고리아 , Εύα Λονγκόρια

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eva Longoria is an American film and television actress and director, best known for portraying leading character Gabrielle Solis on the ABC television series "Desperate Housewives". She received a nomination for the 2006 Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance on this show.

Most Famous Work

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Average
6
Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) herself
Lip Sync Battle
Average
6

Lip Sync Battle

(2015) Herself
Fort Boyard : toujours plus fort !
Average
0

Fort Boyard : toujours plus fort !

(2018) Candidate (archive)
Grand Hotel
Average
7

Grand Hotel

(2019) Beatriz
A Celebration of the Music from Coco
Average
7
Frontera
Average
7

Frontera

(2014) Paulina
The Sentinel
Average
6

The Sentinel

(2006) Jill Marin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ana
Carol Templeton (voice)
Self
Self
2020 N/A
N/A
N/A
Host
Carmen
2019 Elena
Beatriz
2018 Grace Chapman
Self - Candidate (archive footage)
Theresa
2017 Gloria
Margot Beste-Chetwynde
2016 Angela
2015 Ana Sofia Calderon
Herself
Eileen
N/A
Herself
Jolene
Herself
2014 Herself
Angelica Buenaventura (voice)
Paulina
N/A
2013 Rudi Wilson
Diana
Sophia
Herself
Marion
2012 Mia Francis
Celeste
Lady X
Tulita
2011 Chief De Silva (voice)
Self
Rosalba
2010 Self
Self - Panelist
Self
2009 N/A
2008 Rebecca Seabrook (as Eva Longoria Parker)
Kate
2007 Self
Consuela
2006 Jill Marin
2005 Herself
Sylvia
2004 Jeanie
Gabrielle Solis
Det. Roselyn Martinez
Carlita/Lexus
2003 Self
Herself
Self
Gloria Duran
N/A
Gabby
2002 N/A
1998 N/A
1997 Self
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
Self
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1975 Host
1948 Self
Jeanine
Herself
N/A
N/A
Asia
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
2014 Producer
Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment