Person Details

Birthday: 1934-02-14 20:13:26

Death: 2016-11-24 20:13:26

Aliases: Florence Agnes Henderson

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Dale, Indiana, USA

Homepage: http://www.flohome.com/

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Florence Agnes Henderson was an American actress and singer. While her career spanned six decades, she is best remembered for her starring role as Carol Brady on the ABC sitcom The Brady Bunch.

Most Famous Work

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
Average
8

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated

(2010) Ruby Stone (voice)
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Patti Sue Diamond
Tony Awards
Average
6

Tony Awards

(1956) Self - Performer
Night of 100 Stars
Average
0

Night of 100 Stars

(1982) Self
The Christmas Bunny
Average
7

The Christmas Bunny

(2010) Betsy Ross
The Brady Bunch 35th Anniversary Reunion Special: Still Brady After All These Years
Average
8
Ladies of the House
Average
5

Ladies of the House

(2008) Rose Olmstead
Song of Norway
Average
6

Song of Norway

(1970) Nina Hagerup

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Herself
2017 Mimi
2016 Self
Mrs. Robinson
2012 Peggy
2011 N/A
2010 Betsy Ross
Carmen
Ruby Stone (voice)
2008 Rose Olmstead
Sarah Miller
2005 N/A
2004 Herself
N/A
2003 Self
Herself
2002 Herself
Betty
2001 Thelma (voice)
1999 Herself
Herself
1998 Florence Henderson
Lily
Herself
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Self
Dr. Munsenburger
Herself
1995 N/A
Herself
Grandma
1994 Madeline
Florence Henderson
1993 N/A
N/A
1991 The Unknown Woman
1990 Carol Ann Tyler Martin Brady
Self
1989 N/A
1988 Carol Brady
Flo
N/A
N/A
1987 self
1985 N/A
1984 Maria Morgana
Patti Sue Diamond
N/A
N/A
1983 Self
N/A
1982 Self
Targeted Homemaker
1981 Carol Brady
Carol Brady
1979 N/A
1977 Christine Frank
Harriett Rogers
Annabelle Folker
Diane DiMarzo
Audrey Baynes
1976 Carol Brady
Herself
Self - Special Guest Star
N/A
N/A
1974 N/A
1970 Nina Hagerup
1969 Carol Brady
N/A
1968 Self - Guest
1966 Herself
1962 Self
1956 Self - Performer
Self - Host
1948 Self
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1990 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment