Person Details

Birthday: 1962-06-10 10:04:25

Aliases: Джина Гершон , Τζίνα Γκέρσον

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.ginagershon.com/

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Gina L. Gershon (born June 10, 1962) is an American film, television and stage actress, singer and author. She is known for her roles in the films Cocktail (1988), Showgirls (1995), Bound (1996), Face/Off (1997), The Insider (1999), Demonlover (2002), P.S. I Love You (2007), Five Minarets in New York (2010), Killer Joe (2011) and House of Versace (2013). She has also had supporting roles in FX's Rescue Me and HBO's How to Make It in America.

Most Famous Work

Riverdale
Average
9

Riverdale

(2017) Gladys Jones
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Elana March
Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs
Average
7

Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs

(2019) The Evil Queen (voice)
Face/Off
Average
7

Face/Off

(1997) Sasha Hassler
Showgirls
Average
5

Showgirls

(1995) Cristal Connors
Bound
Average
7

Bound

(1996) Corky
Driven
Average
5

Driven

(2001) Cathy Heguy
Killer Joe
Average
7

Killer Joe

(2011) Sharla

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Max Black
2019 The Evil Queen (voice)
Herself (archive footage)
2018 Herself
Tracy
Sandra
Peggy Gene
Cathy
2017 Eve
Angela
Lydia
Connie
Gladys Jones
Gladys
Senator Wilkes
2016 Helene
2015 Ms Greeley
Ava Gardner (voice)
Girl #1
2014 Herself (archive footage)
Cleo
Lee Garner
Donna
Gina Gershon
2013 Donatella Versace
Mother
Lieutenant Melanie Hawkins
Lt. Melanie Hawkins
Karen Donovan
Sophie
2012 Elana March
Kathy
Lorna
2011 Sharla
2010 Mariel Garza
N/A
Irene
Maria
2009 Pat Allanson
Pat Allanson
N/A
Devon's Wife
(uncredited)
Pam Anderson
2008 Rita
Cammie
N/A
Marty Jameson
2007 Sharon
Dana
Rachel
2006 Ginger
Fabia
Emilina Saffron
Arlene Kreiner
N/A
Mary
2005 FEMA Director Judith Carr
N/A
Arlene
2004 Eileen Phillips
N/A
N/A
Florence DeCroix Hagen
N/A
N/A
2003 Herself
Shikata
N/A
Jacki
2002 Dr. Lila Coletti
Elaine Si Gibril
Girl at Trendy Club
2001 N/A
Lily Warden
Cathy Heguy
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 Glenn Hall
Billie
Helen Caperelli
N/A
N/A
1998 Joey O'Hara
Angela Beale
Lidia
Hannah
Nina
Dr. Lauren Graham
1997 Carol Lakewood Morton
Sasha Hassler
N/A
Debra Lusanne
1996 Corky
1995 Cristal Connors
Margo Preston
1994 Daphne James
1993 Heat
Jenny Chaser
1992 Nancy Barbato Sinatra
N/A
Angie
Whitney Gersh
1991 Laurie Rinaldi
Patti Madano
1990 Tina
N/A
1989 Sharnetta
1988 Coral
Catherine Manzetti
1987 K.C.
1986 Trombley, Girl Friend/Gym Class
Cobrettes
1985 N/A
Dancer
1981 N/A
1951 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment