Person Details

Birthday: 1956-06-12 21:33:40

Aliases: Gregalan Williams , Greg Allan Williams , Greg Alan Williams , G. Williams , G. Travis Williams , Greg Alan Willams , Gregory Alan-Williams , Greg Alan-Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 39

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Banker
Average
7

The Banker

(2020) Britton Garrett
Terminator Genisys
Average
6

Terminator Genisys

(2015) Detective Harding
Baywatch
Average
5

Baywatch

(1989) Garner Ellerbee
The Sopranos
Average
8

The Sopranos

(1999) Reverend James Jr. (as Gregalan Williams)
Manhunt
Average
8

Manhunt

(2017) Judge Garland Burrell
Hidden Figures
Average
8

Hidden Figures

(2016) Marion Smithson (as G. Williams)
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Chuck
Swamp Thing
Average
7

Swamp Thing

(2019) Mayor Riley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Britton Garrett
Ben
Tucker Macready
2019 Detective Spitzky
Mayor Riley (as GregAlan Williams)
Sheriff Deever
Professor Thompson
Thomas Bishop
2018 Donald
Mr. Owens
2017 Professor
N/A
Farnsworth Newman
Bishop Eldon Thompson
Judge Garland Burrell
Judge Watford
Lamar Cochran
2016 Marion Smithson (as G. Williams)
Deacon Bacon
Donald
Pastor Browning
Raise n' Praise Preacher
Robert 'Mac' McCready
Aaron Epps
Dr. Joe Hester
N/A
2015 Donald
Bud Walker
Detective Harding
2014 Donald
Abner
Captain Moss
Reggie
Franklin
2013 Yates
2012 Petey
Detective Ron Brewster (as Gregalan Williams)
2010 Mr. Williams
Minister
N/A
Bishop King
2009 Sheriff
N/A
Carl
2007 Sheriff Lem Baker
2006 Percy (as Greg Alan Williams)
2005 General Miller (as Greg Alan Williams)
Darryl
2003 Chuck
2000 Coach Paul 'Doc' Hines
1999 N/A
Reverend James Jr.
Reverend James Jr. (as Gregalan Williams)
1997 Beau Morelli
Taylor Rundgren
Carl Ridgeley (as GregAlan Williams)
1996 Detective Anderson
Police Officer
1995 Garner Ellerbee
1993 Matt Wilder
1990 Security Guard
1989 Col. Woods
Garner Ellerbee
1988 Charlie (1941)
- GregAlan
Robby
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment