Person Details

Birthday: 1962-10-01 22:15:14

Aliases: Hakeem Mohamed , Hakeem Kae Kassim , Hakeem Kae Kazim , Hakim Kazim

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nigeria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Gotham
Average
7

Gotham

(2014) Richard Gladwell
MacGyver
Average
7

MacGyver

(2016) Solomon
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) President Desta Rahal
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Average
7
Love, Death & Robots
Average
8

Love, Death & Robots

(2019) Simon (voice)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
Average
8
Black Sails
Average
7

Black Sails

(2014) Mr. Scott
The Fourth Kind
Average
6

The Fourth Kind

(2009) Awolowa Odusami

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Obi
Kingpin
2019 Simon (voice)
2018 Victor Makuni
The Passenger
2017 Amahle
Dr. Chris Moanda
Eshu (voice)
2016 Solomon
Chris Whitlock
2015 Benatu Eshu (voice)
Fon Nto
2014 President Desta Rahal
Richard Gladwell
Mr. Scott
2013 Captain Dutse
2012 Krogan / Drago / Additional Voices (voice)
Krogan (voice)
Adesola
2011 N/A
2010 T'Chaka (voice)
Odeh
2009 Awolowa Odusami
Captain Jack Tobamke
Eddie
Batman
African Businessman
2008 Colonel Ike Dubaku
2007 Ray
Captain Jocard
2006 Jomo
Erasmus
2005 Saunders
N/A
2004 N/A
George Rutaganda
Youssef
Jomo
1999 Dr. Ade
N/A
1992 Barman
1991 Jerome
- Frantic man
Captain John Keel
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment