Person Details

Birthday: 1950-09-29 22:02:59

Aliases: Hans-Martin Stier , Hans Martin-Stier

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bad Ems, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 53


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Einsatzleiter
Bettys Diagnose
Average
8

Bettys Diagnose

(2015) Horst Grabert
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Willy Holz
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Kommissar Rolf Brenner
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Kommissariatsleiter Ben Schneider
Enemy at the Gates
Average
7

Enemy at the Gates

(2001) Red Army General
Wilsberg
Average
8

Wilsberg

(1995) Merschmann
Großstadtrevier
Average
9

Großstadtrevier

(1986) Peter Böckhold

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Walter
2017 Kronweiler
Müller
2016 Zahnarzt Block
Arnold Vogt
Lutz Altmüller
2015 Otto Karnowski
Priester
Piet
Mission Control Klaus
Horst Grabert
2014 Duke
Fritz Reet
Herr Hollenkötter
Monk
N/A
2013 Wölfken
Norst
Dieter Kehlmann
2012 Herr Heinrich
Grübner
Wolfram Pesch
2011 Ernst-Otto Precht
Prison Warden Gerhard Hartmann
Dr. Hansjohann Schrunz
2010 Hauptfeldwebel Tappert
2008 Thiery van Houten
Dr. Lodeus
2007 Gert Breitens
Spielzeugfabrikant Walter Wilhelm Wamske
2006 Ernst Grotkamp
Bauer Buschschulte
Kurseval
2003 Kommissariatsleiter Ben Schneider
2002 Hanno, Jans Vater
Bürgermeister
Padre
Hausmeister Lehnert
2001 Peer Hansen
Hoffmann
Red Army General
2000 Peter Speichert
Prof. Dr. Ulrich Bischoff
1999 Kerner
Peter
N/A
Karl
Anton Weber
Horst Wolters
1998 Ernst Kessler
N/A
N/A
1997 Karl-Heinz Erlenkamp
Dr. Hildebrand
N/A
Udo Sander
Gerd Meinert
Herr Weyer
1996 Bernhard Rohleder
Malenkov
Helmut Riedel
N/A
Maximilian Stahlberg
N/A
1995 Leo Rupp
N/A
Boris, Laborer #1
Vollzugsbeamter Amtmann
Pitt Bär
Ketzer
Hannibal Drösser
Merschmann
1994 Herr Maulhofer
Münster
Hausmeister Jenkel
Karl Behrmann
Einsatzleiter
Jürgen
N/A
Kurt Schrader
Sven Fransen
Herr Braun
HK Rotter
Lemgo
1993 Polizist
Tankstellenverkäufer
1992 Otto Stieleke
Axel Braun
Kalle Bonnart
Schläger
Truck Driver
Taxifahrer
Arzt
Schlemmer
1991 Alpinist
Self
1989 Patient
Truck driver
Taxifahrer
1988 Portier
1987 Losverkäufer
Mover #2
The Dying Man
1986 Karl 'Baron' Wigalla
Peter Böckhold
Mann in Werkstatt
1984 N/A
1981 Hauptkommissar Weiss
N/A
Hauptkommissar Dittrich
Kommissar Urbach
Kommissar Rolf Brenner
Kommissar Reuter
Kommissar
1978 Alfons
1971 Herr Urban
N/A
Willy Holz
1970 Pathologe
Udo Bode
Einsatzleiter
Ludger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment