Person Details

Birthday: 1953-08-11 07:38:22

Aliases: The Super Destroyer , Hulk Hogan , Terry Bollea , "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan , "Hollywood" Hogan , Terry Boulder , Mr. America , Sterling Golden , Hulk Boulder

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Augusta, Georgia, USA

Homepage: http://www.hulkhogan.com

Movie Involvements: 67

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Terry Gene Bollea, known by his ring name Hulk Hogan, is an American professional wrestler, actor, television personality, and musician best known for his time working for WWE. Hogan enjoyed mainstream popularity in the 1980s and 90s as the all-American character Hulk Hogan in the World Wrestling Federation (NKA WWE), and as Hollywood Hogan, the villainous leader of the New World Order, in World Championship Wrestling (WCW). Hogan was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2005. He was signed to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) from 2010 until 2013, where he was the on-screen General Manager. He is a 12-time world champion being a six-time WWF/WWE Champion, six-time WCW World Heavyweight Champion, and a former WWE World Tag Team Champion with Edge. His six combined reigns make him the second longest-reigning WWF Champion of all time (after Bruno Sammartino) and the longest-reigning of the 1980s, having held the title for 1,474 days from 1984-1988. His six combined reigns in WCW make him the longest-reigning WCW World Heavyweight Champion of all time as well, with a 469-day reign from 1994-1995. Hogan won the Royal Rumble in 1990 and 1991, making him the first man to win two consecutive Royal Rumbles.

Most Famous Work

WWE Raw
Average
6

WWE Raw

(1993) Hulk Hogan
Gnomeo & Juliet
Average
6

Gnomeo & Juliet

(2011) Terrafirminator V.O. (voice)
Rocky III
Average
7

Rocky III

(1982) Thunderlips
Thunder in Paradise
Average
8

Thunder in Paradise

(1994) Spencer
No Holds Barred
Average
5

No Holds Barred

(1989) Rip
Shadow Warriors II: Assault on Death Mountain
Average
4
WWE Wrestlemania X8
Average
8

WWE Wrestlemania X8

(2002) Hollywood Hogan
WWE SummerSlam 2012
Average
7

WWE SummerSlam 2012

(2012) (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Hollywood Hogan
2019 N/A
2018 N/A
Himself
Himself
2017 Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
N/A
2016 N/A
2015 Himself
Himself
Hollywood Hogan; Hulk Hogan
N/A
Himself
Himself
2014 Himself
Himself
Self
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Himself
2013 Hulk Hogan
Himself
Himself
N/A
2012 N/A
(archive footage)
Himself
Himself / Mr. Macbeth (uncredited)
Himself
Himself/Mr. America
2011 Himsellf (Archive Footage)
N/A
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
Hulk Hogan (archive footage)
Himself
Hulk Hogan
N/A
Terrafirminator V.O. (voice)
2010 N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
2009 Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself / Hollywood Hulk Hogan
N/A
N/A
Himself
Zeus
2008 Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
Hulk Hogan (archive footage)
N/A
2007 Abraham Lincoln (voice)
2006 N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
Hulk Hogan (archive footage)
Himself
2005 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
Hulkster
N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
2004 N/A
Himself
2003 Mr. America
Himself
Himself
N/A
N/A
2002 Himself
N/A
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Himself
N/A
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Himself
2001 N/A
2000 Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
1999 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself (as Hollywood Hogan)
Man in Black
Hollywood Hogan
Mike McBride
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
1998 N/A
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Dave Dragon
Hollywood Hogan
Joe Mcgrai
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
N/A
Himself
Ben Cutter
1997 Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Mike McBride
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
1996 Hollywood Hogan
Blake
Hollywood Hogan
Hollywood Hogan
Ray Chase
Hollywood Hogan
Himself
Steele's Other Tag Team Member
N/A
Himself
Himself
Hulk Hogan
1995 Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
R J "Hurricane" Spencer
Himself
Himself
Himself
1994 Himself
Himself
Himself
Randolph J. 'Hurricane' Spencer
Spencer
1993 Sean Armstrong
R.J. "Hurricane" Spencer
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
N/A
Hulk Hogan
1992 N/A
N/A
Himself
Hulk Hogan
1991 Himself
Himself
Shep Ramsey
Himself
Himself
N/A
Hulk Hogan
1990 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Himself
1989 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
Rip
N/A
Himself
Himself
1988 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
1987 Himself
Himself
1986 Himself
Himself
Himself
1985 Himself
N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
1984 Himself
1983 Rick, Blond Henchman
N/A
Himself
1982 Thunderlips
1975 N/A
1952 N/A
Hulk Hogan
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
- Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Costume & Make-Up

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Wardrobe Assistant
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment