Person Details

Birthday: 1948-01-01 00:54:30

Aliases: Ίαν ΜακΕλχίνεϊ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 50

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Barristan Selmy
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Ko Sharmus
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Average
8

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

(2016) General Dodonna
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Robert Finch
The Tudors
Average
8

The Tudors

(2007) Pope Clement VII
The Fall
Average
8

The Fall

(2013) Morgan Monroe
Krypton
Average
7

Krypton

(2018) Val-El
Bad Day for the Cut
Average
7

Bad Day for the Cut

(2017) Eamon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Joe McCool
Grandad
2021 Adam Corry
2019 N/A
2018 Father Timothy
Mr. Shawcross
Priest
Val-El
Granda Joe
2017 Eamon
Lance
Rory O'Suaird
2016 General Dodonna
D.I. McKie
James Fenton
Edward Butler
2015 N/A
Gerry
2014 Bill Latimer
2013 Morgan Monroe
Major Cussen
2012 Theodore Swift
Sir Henry Carlton
Narrator
Narrator
2011 Barristan Selmy
Abbot Smith
2010 David
Sean
Priest
John
2009 Ivan
H. A. McVeigh QC
2008 Builder
Father O'Mahoney
N/A
2007 Pope Clement VII
Ex-Garda Sergeant Gerry Driscoll
2005 Ko Sharmus
Stanley McCombe
2003 Captain Hammond
2001 Sergeant Devlin
Captain Hammond
2000 Verreker
Athairne
1999 Clive Jones
1998 Captain Hammond
N/A
Captain Hammond
Clive Bevan
1997 Reggie Bell
Da Stokes
N/A
1996 Barnardo
Brother Dowdall
Belfast Detective
Higgins
N/A
1995 Working out governor
Alex
1994 Father O'Browne
1992 Reggie Devine
Joe Cassidy
1991 O'Hare
1990 Jack Cunnigham
Stranger
ACC Trevor Forbes
Sinn Fein leader
Brian Deeds
Billy
1988 Reefer
1987 Lodger
1986 Maguire
Robert Finch
Damien
Architect
1984 Maj. Sirr
Mr Burke
1983 Andy
1982 Groom
Mr McBride
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment