Person Details

Birthday: 1988-07-07 11:28:36

Aliases: Jack Whitelaw , Jack Peter Benedict Whitehall

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

An English comedian, television presenter, actor and writer. He is best known for his stand up comedy, for starring as JP in the TV series Fresh Meat (2011–2016), and for playing Alfie Wickers in the TV series Bad Education (2012–2014) and the spin-off film The Bad Education Movie (2015), both of which he also co-wrote. He has also starred in Frozen in the role of Gothi the Troll. From 2012 to 2018, Whitehall was a regular panellist on the game show A League of Their Own. In 2017, Whitehall appeared with his father, Michael, in the Netflix comedy documentary series Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father and starred in the television series Decline and Fall. Since 2018, Whitehall has been the host of the BRIT Awards.

Most Famous Work

The Bad Education Movie
Average
6

The Bad Education Movie

(2015) Writer
Bad Education
Average
7

Bad Education

(2012) Creator
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father
Average
7
Jack Whitehall: At Large
Average
7

Jack Whitehall: At Large

(2017) Writer
Jack Whitehall: I'm Only Joking
Average
7
Jack Whitehall Live
Average
7

Jack Whitehall Live

(2012) Writer
Jack Whitehall: Training Days
Average
0
Jack Whitehall: Gets Around
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 King Harry (voice)
2021 Uncle Casey
McGregor Houghton
Beerus
N/A
N/A
2020 Himself
N/A
Jack Whitehall
2019 Jack Whitehall
Thou-Shalt-Not-Commit-Adultery-Pulsifer
Newton Pulsifer
Rex (voice)
2018 Harlequin
Himself
Himself
Himself
2017 Barnaby Walker
Himself
Himself
Paul Pennyfeather
Marc Bolan
Himself
2016 Various
Zack
2015 Alfie Wickers
Francois Lemaire (voice)
2014 Himself
Young Tony Pebblé
Hugo
2013 Himself - Host
N/A
2012 Himself
Alfie Wickers
N/A
Himself
2011 JP
Self
2010 N/A
2009 Himself - Judge
2007 Self - Presenter
Self - Panellist
Self
2005 N/A
Himself
2004 Self - Contestant
2003 N/A
2002 Little boy (uncredited)
Himself
N/A
Charles
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment