Person Details

Birthday: 1960-11-15 22:10:53

Aliases: Josette Patricia Simon

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Josette Patricia Simon OBE (born 15 November 1960) is a British actress.

Most Famous Work

Pokémon Detective Pikachu
Average
7
Wonder Woman
Average
7

Wonder Woman

(2017) Mnemosyne
The Witcher
Average
8

The Witcher

(2019) Eithne
Absentia
Average
7

Absentia

(2017) Rowena
Education
Average
0

Education

(2020) Lydia Thomas
Red Lights
Average
6

Red Lights

(2012) Corrine
Small Axe
Average
8

Small Axe

(2020) Lydia Thomas
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Sarah Keith

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Lydia Thomas
Lydia Thomas
Zelda
N/A
2019 Eithne
Grams
Talulah Savage-Hughes
2018 Cynthia
2017 Rowena
Mnemosyne
Cleopatra
2016 N/A
Titania
2012 Corrine
2010 Therapist
2009 Teacher
2003 N/A
2002 Narrator
1997 N/A
Fatima
1996 N/A
1992 Frankie Thompson
Vivienne Johnson
1990 Annabel
1989 N/A
1988 Joanna Bell
1987 Dr Ramphele
1986 N/A
Sarah Keith
Geisla
1984 Linda King
1983 N/A
1978 Dayna Mellanby
1975 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment