Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 76%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 92%

Financials

Revenue: $821,847,012

Budget: $149,000,000

Profit: + $672,847,012


Movie Details

Tag Line: Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 30, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Dune Entertainment , Atlas Entertainment , DC Entertainment , Cruel & Unusual Films , Tencent Pictures , Wanda Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , DC Comics , DC Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.


Main Cast

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Age : 34 | Popularity : 95%

Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Steve Trevor

Age : 39 | Popularity : 40%

Connie Nielsen

Connie Nielsen

Queen Hippolyta

Age : 54 | Popularity : 40%

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Antiope

Age : 53 | Popularity : 46%

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Erich Ludendorff

Age : 57 | Popularity : 25%

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares

Age : 56 | Popularity : 16%

Saïd Taghmaoui

Saïd Taghmaoui

Sameer

Age : 46 | Popularity : 11%

Ewen Bremner

Ewen Bremner

Charlie

Age : 48 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Storyboard
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Anson Jew
Anson Jew
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Writer
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Screenplay
Allan Heinberg
Allan Heinberg
Story
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Allan Heinberg
Allan Heinberg
Jason Fuchs
Jason Fuchs
Comic Book
William Moulton Marston
William Moulton Marston
Editing Editor
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
Dialogue Editor
Rob Killick
Rob Killick
Assistant Editor
Katrina Annan
Katrina Annan
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Kieran Waller
Kieran Waller
First Assistant Editor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Associate Editor
Matthew Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Richard Suckle
Richard Suckle
Executive Producer
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Wesley Coller
Wesley Coller
Stephen Jones
Stephen Jones
Rebecca Steel Roven
Rebecca Steel Roven
Jon Berg
Jon Berg
Casting
Kristy Carlson
Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Milla Wilcock
Milla Wilcock
Production Supervisor
Damian Anderson
Damian Anderson
Carmen Pepelea
Carmen Pepelea
Co-Producer
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Line Producer
Enzo Sisti
Enzo Sisti
Unit Manager
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Daniele Di Biasio
Daniele Di Biasio
Marco Milani
Marco Milani
Michele Ottaggio
Michele Ottaggio
Andy Reeve
Andy Reeve
Massimiliano Sisti
Massimiliano Sisti
Elisabetta Tomasso
Elisabetta Tomasso
Carrick Welsh
Carrick Welsh
Production Manager
Lulu Morgan
Lulu Morgan
Roxanne Pinheiro
Roxanne Pinheiro
Unit Production Manager
Mark Mostyn
Mark Mostyn
Erik Paoletti
Erik Paoletti
Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie
Jeanette Benzie
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Natasha Vincent
Natasha Vincent
Casting Assistant
Bex Reynolds
Bex Reynolds
Leigh Ann Smith
Leigh Ann Smith
Location Manager
Fabio Ferrante
Fabio Ferrante
Leonardo Cellai
Leonardo Cellai
Duncan Broadfoot
Duncan Broadfoot
Jacob McIntyre
Jacob McIntyre
Steve Mortimore
Steve Mortimore
Georgette Turner
Georgette Turner
Production Coordinator
Marco Calabrese
Marco Calabrese
Directing Director
Patty Jenkins
Patty Jenkins
Script Supervisor
Patty Jenkins
Patty Jenkins
Sound Foley
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Sound Effects Editor
Samir Foco
Samir Foco
Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran
Assistant Sound Editor
David Mackie
David Mackie
Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather
James Mather
Music Editor
Dominick Certo
Dominick Certo
Simon Changer
Simon Changer
J.J. George
J.J. George
Melissa Muik
Melissa Muik
Music Supervisor
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Orchestrator
David Butterworth
David Butterworth
Alec Roberts
Alec Roberts
Musician
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
ADR & Dubbing
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Loop Group Coordinator
Judith Georgi
Judith Georgi
Camera Director of Photography
Matthew Jensen
Matthew Jensen
First Assistant Camera
Rene Adefarasin
Rene Adefarasin
David Penfold
David Penfold
Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray
Camera Operator
Ben Adefarasin
Ben Adefarasin
Peter Batten
Peter Batten
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Clay Enos
Clay Enos
Steve Minett
Steve Minett
Grip
Andrea di Benedetto
Andrea di Benedetto
Mauro Faina
Mauro Faina
Daniele Postiglione
Daniele Postiglione
Additional Photography
Carlos De Carvalho
Carlos De Carvalho
Freddie Hall
Freddie Hall
Lorenzo Senatore
Lorenzo Senatore
Key Grip
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore
Lorenzo Senatore
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lindy Hemming
Lindy Hemming
Makeup Department Head
Christine Blundell
Christine Blundell
Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Chloe Meddings
Chloe Meddings
Claire Matthews
Claire Matthews
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Linda Zirkus
Linda Zirkus
Hairstylist
Andrea Cracknell
Andrea Cracknell
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Laura Morse
Laura Morse
Set Costumer
Lucy Donowho
Lucy Donowho
Art Production Design
Aline Bonetto
Aline Bonetto
Todd Kleparski
Todd Kleparski
Art Direction
Steve Carter
Steve Carter
James Collins
James Collins
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns
Dominic Masters
Dominic Masters
Domenico Sica
Domenico Sica
Remo Tozzi
Remo Tozzi
Set Decoration
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Set Decoration Buyer
Janice Macrae
Janice Macrae
Assistant Art Director
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Simon Elsley
Simon Elsley
Kevin Timon Hill
Kevin Timon Hill
Irene Orru
Irene Orru
Draughtsman
Clara Gomez del Moral
Clara Gomez del Moral
Set Dresser
Roberto Oliveri
Roberto Oliveri
Location Scout
Asha Sharma
Asha Sharma
Gianluca Barra
Gianluca Barra
Art Department Coordinator
Gabi Brown
Gabi Brown
Crew Creator
William Moulton Marston
William Moulton Marston
Sound Design Assistant
Thomas Kennedy
Thomas Kennedy
Technical Supervisor
Luke Gray
Luke Gray
Stunts
Jimmy Chhiu
Jimmy Chhiu
Tom Hallahan
Tom Hallahan
Kye Mckee
Kye Mckee
Theo Morton
Theo Morton
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Antonio Oña Sánchez
Antonio Oña Sánchez
Justin A. Williams
Justin A. Williams
Jessie Graff
Jessie Graff
Gary Hoptrough
Gary Hoptrough
David Anders
David Anders
Jack Jagodka
Jack Jagodka
Jolie Lennon
Jolie Lennon
Stunt Coordinator
Damon Caro
Damon Caro
Lee Sheward
Lee Sheward
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Drone Operator
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Choreographer
Isabel Baquero
Isabel Baquero
Dialect Coach
Jo Cameron Brown
Jo Cameron Brown
CG Supervisor
Antoine Moulineau
Antoine Moulineau
James Rustad
James Rustad
Joel Green
Joel Green
Goran Backman
Goran Backman
Jorge Razon
Jorge Razon
Visual Effects Art Director
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Visual Effects Editor
Constantin Brodt
Constantin Brodt
Mark Hunter
Mark Hunter
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
Fight Choreographer
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Thanks
Robert Kanigher
Robert Kanigher
Lighting Gaffer
Wayne King
Wayne King
David Sinfield
David Sinfield
Rigging Gaffer
Fulvio Segianni
Fulvio Segianni
Francesco Zaccaria
Francesco Zaccaria
Lighting Technician
Harlon Haveland
Harlon Haveland
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Toby Tyler Jr.
Toby Tyler Jr.
Visual Effects 3D Coordinator
Aaron Reznick
Aaron Reznick
Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Symons
Nicholas Symons
Omar Morsy
Omar Morsy
Ben Wiggs
Ben Wiggs
Lead Animator
Michael Langford
Michael Langford
Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Kim
Tricia Kim
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Matt McClurg
Matt McClurg
Roto Supervisor
Peter Pelisek
Peter Pelisek
VFX Editor
Shenyan Liu
Shenyan Liu
Wes Walcott
Wes Walcott
Visual Effects Producer
Laurence Berkani
Laurence Berkani
Guy Botham
Guy Botham
Edward Churchward
Edward Churchward
Praveen Kilaru
Praveen Kilaru
Amber Kirsch
Amber Kirsch
Mohak Sharma
Mohak Sharma
Ken Dailey
Ken Dailey
Matthew Pellar
Matthew Pellar
Elzbieta Trosinska
Elzbieta Trosinska
Zachary Vesely
Zachary Vesely
Lena Scanlan
Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Frazer Churchill
Frazer Churchill
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Jessica Norman
Jessica Norman
Bill Westenhofer
Bill Westenhofer
Alex Wuttke
Alex Wuttke
Mihaela Orzea
Mihaela Orzea
Adam Janeczek
Adam Janeczek
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Keith Miller
Keith Miller
Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño
Javier Meroño
Yafes Sahin
Yafes Sahin
Visual Effects
Chris Upson
Chris Upson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment