Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 76%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 92%

Financials

Revenue: $821,847,012

Budget: $149,000,000

Profit: + $672,847,012


Movie Details

Tag Line: Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 30, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DC Comics , DC Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures , DC Films , Dune Entertainment , Atlas Entertainment , Cruel & Unusual Films , Tencent Pictures , Wanda Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.


Main Cast

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Age : 35 | Popularity : 55%

Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Steve Trevor

Age : 39 | Popularity : 46%

Connie Nielsen

Connie Nielsen

Queen Hippolyta

Age : 55 | Popularity : 55%

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Antiope

Age : 54 | Popularity : 27%

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Erich Ludendorff

Age : 58 | Popularity : 26%

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares

Age : 57 | Popularity : 34%

Saïd Taghmaoui

Saïd Taghmaoui

Sameer

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Ewen Bremner

Ewen Bremner

Charlie

Age : 48 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Kristy Carlson
Kristy Carlson
Milla Wilcock
Milla Wilcock
Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Richard Suckle
Richard Suckle
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Line Producer
Enzo Sisti
Enzo Sisti
Production Supervisor
Damian Anderson
Damian Anderson
Carmen Pepelea
Carmen Pepelea
Executive Producer
Jon Berg
Jon Berg
Wesley Coller
Wesley Coller
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Stephen Jones
Stephen Jones
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Rebecca Steel Roven
Rebecca Steel Roven
Unit Production Manager
Mark Mostyn
Mark Mostyn
Erik Paoletti
Erik Paoletti
Unit Manager
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Daniele Di Biasio
Daniele Di Biasio
Marco Milani
Marco Milani
Michele Ottaggio
Michele Ottaggio
Andy Reeve
Andy Reeve
Massimiliano Sisti
Massimiliano Sisti
Elisabetta Tomasso
Elisabetta Tomasso
Carrick Welsh
Carrick Welsh
Location Manager
Steve Mortimore
Steve Mortimore
Fabio Ferrante
Fabio Ferrante
Leonardo Cellai
Leonardo Cellai
Duncan Broadfoot
Duncan Broadfoot
Jacob McIntyre
Jacob McIntyre
Georgette Turner
Georgette Turner
Casting Associate
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Jeanette Benzie
Jeanette Benzie
Natasha Vincent
Natasha Vincent
Co-Producer
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Production Manager
Lulu Morgan
Lulu Morgan
Roxanne Pinheiro
Roxanne Pinheiro
Casting Assistant
Bex Reynolds
Bex Reynolds
Leigh Ann Smith
Leigh Ann Smith
Production Coordinator
Marco Calabrese
Marco Calabrese
Sound Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather
James Mather
Assistant Sound Editor
David Mackie
David Mackie
Foley
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Music Editor
J.J. George
J.J. George
Simon Changer
Simon Changer
Melissa Muik
Melissa Muik
Dominick Certo
Dominick Certo
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Sound Effects Editor
Samir Foco
Samir Foco
Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran
Music Supervisor
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Orchestrator
David Butterworth
David Butterworth
Alec Roberts
Alec Roberts
ADR & Dubbing
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Musician
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Loop Group Coordinator
Judith Georgi
Judith Georgi
Directing Director
Patty Jenkins
Patty Jenkins
Script Supervisor
Patty Jenkins
Patty Jenkins
Editing Editor
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
First Assistant Editor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Dialogue Editor
Rob Killick
Rob Killick
Associate Editor
Matthew Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Assistant Editor
Katrina Annan
Katrina Annan
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Kieran Waller
Kieran Waller
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lindy Hemming
Lindy Hemming
Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Claire Matthews
Claire Matthews
Chloe Meddings
Chloe Meddings
Linda Zirkus
Linda Zirkus
Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Andrea Cracknell
Andrea Cracknell
Laura Morse
Laura Morse
Makeup Department Head
Christine Blundell
Christine Blundell
Set Costumer
Lucy Donowho
Lucy Donowho
Art Production Design
Aline Bonetto
Aline Bonetto
Todd Kleparski
Todd Kleparski
Art Direction
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns
Steve Carter
Steve Carter
Dominic Masters
Dominic Masters
James Collins
James Collins
Remo Tozzi
Remo Tozzi
Domenico Sica
Domenico Sica
Set Decoration
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Assistant Art Director
Simon Elsley
Simon Elsley
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Kevin Timon Hill
Kevin Timon Hill
Irene Orru
Irene Orru
Location Scout
Asha Sharma
Asha Sharma
Gianluca Barra
Gianluca Barra
Set Decoration Buyer
Janice Macrae
Janice Macrae
Set Dresser
Roberto Oliveri
Roberto Oliveri
Draughtsman
Clara Gomez del Moral
Clara Gomez del Moral
Art Department Coordinator
Gabi Brown
Gabi Brown
Writing Story
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Jason Fuchs
Jason Fuchs
Allan Heinberg
Allan Heinberg
Storyboard
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Anson Jew
Anson Jew
Writer
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Screenplay
Allan Heinberg
Allan Heinberg
Comic Book
William Moulton Marston
William Moulton Marston
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Lee Sheward
Lee Sheward
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Damon Caro
Damon Caro
Stunts
Jessie Graff
Jessie Graff
Jimmy Chhiu
Jimmy Chhiu
David Anders
David Anders
Gary Hoptrough
Gary Hoptrough
Justin A. Williams
Justin A. Williams
Kye Mckee
Kye Mckee
Tom Hallahan
Tom Hallahan
Theo Morton
Theo Morton
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Antonio Oña Sánchez
Antonio Oña Sánchez
Jack Jagodka
Jack Jagodka
Jolie Lennon
Jolie Lennon
Fight Choreographer
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Creator
William Moulton Marston
William Moulton Marston
Dialect Coach
Jo Cameron Brown
Jo Cameron Brown
Visual Effects Editor
Constantin Brodt
Constantin Brodt
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Mark Hunter
Mark Hunter
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
CG Supervisor
Joel Green
Joel Green
Jorge Razon
Jorge Razon
James Rustad
James Rustad
Antoine Moulineau
Antoine Moulineau
Goran Backman
Goran Backman
Drone Operator
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Sound Design Assistant
Thomas Kennedy
Thomas Kennedy
Technical Supervisor
Luke Gray
Luke Gray
Choreographer
Isabel Baquero
Isabel Baquero
Visual Effects Art Director
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Thanks
Robert Kanigher
Robert Kanigher
Camera Additional Photography
Lorenzo Senatore
Lorenzo Senatore
Carlos De Carvalho
Carlos De Carvalho
Freddie Hall
Freddie Hall
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore
Lorenzo Senatore
Director of Photography
Matthew Jensen
Matthew Jensen
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Clay Enos
Clay Enos
Steve Minett
Steve Minett
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Camera Operator
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Peter Batten
Peter Batten
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Ben Adefarasin
Ben Adefarasin
First Assistant Camera
David Penfold
David Penfold
Rene Adefarasin
Rene Adefarasin
Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray
Key Grip
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Grip
Andrea di Benedetto
Andrea di Benedetto
Mauro Faina
Mauro Faina
Daniele Postiglione
Daniele Postiglione
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Frazer Churchill
Frazer Churchill
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Keith Miller
Keith Miller
Mihaela Orzea
Mihaela Orzea
Bill Westenhofer
Bill Westenhofer
Jessica Norman
Jessica Norman
Alex Wuttke
Alex Wuttke
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Adam Janeczek
Adam Janeczek
Visual Effects Producer
Ken Dailey
Ken Dailey
Lena Scanlan
Lena Scanlan
Amber Kirsch
Amber Kirsch
Laurence Berkani
Laurence Berkani
Guy Botham
Guy Botham
Edward Churchward
Edward Churchward
Praveen Kilaru
Praveen Kilaru
Mohak Sharma
Mohak Sharma
Matthew Pellar
Matthew Pellar
Elzbieta Trosinska
Elzbieta Trosinska
Zachary Vesely
Zachary Vesely
Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Symons
Nicholas Symons
Ben Wiggs
Ben Wiggs
Omar Morsy
Omar Morsy
VFX Editor
Shenyan Liu
Shenyan Liu
Wes Walcott
Wes Walcott
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Matt McClurg
Matt McClurg
3D Coordinator
Aaron Reznick
Aaron Reznick
Lead Animator
Michael Langford
Michael Langford
Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Kim
Tricia Kim
Roto Supervisor
Peter Pelisek
Peter Pelisek
Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño
Javier Meroño
Yafes Sahin
Yafes Sahin
Visual Effects
Chris Upson
Chris Upson
Lighting Gaffer
Wayne King
Wayne King
David Sinfield
David Sinfield
Rigging Gaffer
Francesco Zaccaria
Francesco Zaccaria
Fulvio Segianni
Fulvio Segianni
Lighting Technician
Harlon Haveland
Harlon Haveland
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Toby Tyler Jr.
Toby Tyler Jr.
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment