Person Details

Birthday: 1968-07-27 03:12:30

Aliases: Джуліен Макмайон

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Julian McMahon (born July 27, 1968) is an Australian actor. He is best known for his roles on Charmed and Nip/Tuck.

Most Famous Work

FBI
Average
8

FBI

(2018) Jess LaCroix
FBI: International
Average
8

FBI: International

(2021) Jess LaCroix
FBI: Most Wanted
Average
8

FBI: Most Wanted

(2020) Jess LaCroix
Marvel's Runaways
Average
8

Marvel's Runaways

(2017) Jonah
Nip/Tuck
Average
7

Nip/Tuck

(2003) Christian Troy
Fantastic Four
Average
6

Fantastic Four

(2005) Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Average
6

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer

(2007) Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Profiler
Average
7

Profiler

(1996) John Grant

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Jess LaCroix
2020 Jess LaCroix
2018 Patrick Dawson
Jess LaCroix
Rick Jones
2017 Jonah
2016 McCarthy
2015 Dr. Rupert Boyce
2014 Liam
2013 Meechum
2012 Doyle
Robert
2011 Kerrest
2010 VP Stanton
2007 Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Self
Jim Hanson
Derek Plato
2005 Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Self
2004 Hutch
2003 N/A
Christian Troy
N/A
2001 David
N/A
Self
N/A
George
1998 Cole Turner
Guy
Hayes
1997 N/A
Self
Michael Walsh
1996 John Grant
1992 Mick Dooley
1989 Kane Edmonds
1988 N/A
1964 Ian Rain
Thomas Brennan
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment