Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $71,664,962

Budget: $58,000,000

Profit: + $13,664,962


Movie Details

Tag Line: Still armed. Still dangerous. Still got it.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 13, 2010

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Di Bonaventura Pictures , DC Comics , DC Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Frank Moses

Age : 65 | Popularity : 76%

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Marvin Boggs

Age : 66 | Popularity : 44%

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Victoria

Age : 74 | Popularity : 46%

Mary-Louise Parker

Mary-Louise Parker

Sarah

Age : 55 | Popularity : 20%

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

William Cooper

Age : 47 | Popularity : 16%

Richard Dreyfuss

Richard Dreyfuss

Alexander Dunning

Age : 72 | Popularity : 21%

James Remar

James Remar

Gabriel Loeb

Age : 66 | Popularity : 14%

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman

Joe Matheson

Age : 82 | Popularity : 59%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Story
Cully Hamner
Cully Hamner
Warren Ellis
Warren Ellis
Writer
Erich Hoeber
Erich Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Directing Director
Robert Schwentke
Robert Schwentke
Script Supervisor
Susan Marucci
Susan Marucci
R. Emerson John
R. Emerson John
Sam Sullivan
Sam Sullivan
Production Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Mark Vahradian
Mark Vahradian
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Robin D. Cook
Robin D. Cook
Art Department Production Assistant
Claire Worthington
Claire Worthington
Heather La Kor
Heather La Kor
Additional Casting
Craig Fincannon
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Casting Assistant
Melissa Tang
Melissa Tang
Jonathan Oliveira
Jonathan Oliveira
Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Millie Tom
Millie Tom
Casting Director
Robin Batherson
Robin Batherson
Extras Casting
Rita Bertucci
Rita Bertucci
Jason Landry
Jason Landry
Marcy Punch
Marcy Punch
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jonathan Pencharz
Jonathan Pencharz
Laura Rosaly
Laura Rosaly
First Assistant Accountant
Janet Chandler
Janet Chandler
Timothy Clarkin
Timothy Clarkin
Derrick Landry
Derrick Landry
Production Assistant
Angel De La Vina
Angel De La Vina
Evan Eastham
Evan Eastham
Anne Fader
Anne Fader
Ashley Foster
Ashley Foster
Iran Kuykendall
Iran Kuykendall
Matthew Phroper
Matthew Phroper
Tim Sigur
Tim Sigur
Spencer Sinclair
Spencer Sinclair
Derrick Bentley Wells
Derrick Bentley Wells
Eric Scott Williamson
Eric Scott Williamson
Dustin Pownall
Dustin Pownall
Kristal McManigal
Kristal McManigal
Halston Ericson-Bohager
Halston Ericson-Bohager
Production Coordinator
Michael Hubert
Michael Hubert
Jennifer Ray
Jennifer Ray
Stefan Steen
Stefan Steen
Matt DiFranco
Matt DiFranco
Bernadette Gonzales
Bernadette Gonzales
Production Executive
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Shayne Fiske
Shayne Fiske
Geoff Shaevitz
Geoff Shaevitz
Production Secretary
Bryan Gardiner
Bryan Gardiner
Aishleen McCann
Aishleen McCann
Camera Director of Photography
Florian Ballhaus
Florian Ballhaus
Assistant Camera
Cody Gautreau
Cody Gautreau
Chris Owen Jones
Chris Owen Jones
Best Boy Grip
Martin Torner
Martin Torner
Camera Car
Bill Hong
Bill Hong
Camera Loader
Max Armstrong
Max Armstrong
Camera Operator
Jerry M. Jacob
Jerry M. Jacob
Tim Merkel
Tim Merkel
Michael Applebaum
Michael Applebaum
Brian Harper
Brian Harper
Thomas Lappin
Thomas Lappin
Camera Trainee
Johnathan Holmes
Johnathan Holmes
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
David Herrington
David Herrington
Dolly Grip
Robert Cochrane
Robert Cochrane
Richard T. Hoover
Richard T. Hoover
First Assistant Camera
Robert Baird
Robert Baird
Sung Rae Cho
Sung Rae Cho
Wade Whitley
Wade Whitley
Ciaran Copelin
Ciaran Copelin
Brice Reid
Brice Reid
First Assistant "A" Camera
Joe Waistell
Joe Waistell
Heather Norton
Heather Norton
Grip
Glen Goodchild
Glen Goodchild
Joe Lotuaco
Joe Lotuaco
Scott Luttrell
Scott Luttrell
Richard Teodorczyk
Richard Teodorczyk
Robert Vigus
Robert Vigus
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
Luke Cauthern
Luke Cauthern
Rick Secosky
Rick Secosky
Bryan Hayes
Bryan Hayes
William T. Iversen
William T. Iversen
Key Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Charlie Marroquin
Richard Emerson
Richard Emerson
Kenneth Coblentz
Kenneth Coblentz
Richard Mall
Richard Mall
Libra Head Technician
Pierson Silver
Pierson Silver
Second Assistant Camera
Michael D. Kennedy
Michael D. Kennedy
Ari Magder
Ari Magder
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Susan Lyall
Susan Lyall
Makeup Department Head
Jordan Samuel
Jordan Samuel
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
Additional Hairstylist
Carl G. Variste
Carl G. Variste
Assistant Hairstylist
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
Contact Lens Technician
Mandy Ketcheson
Mandy Ketcheson
First Assistant Hairstylist
Teresa Buccione
Teresa Buccione
Paulina Harcus
Paulina Harcus
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Liz Gruszka
Liz Gruszka
Allison Gordin
Allison Gordin
Sandra Wheatle
Sandra Wheatle
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Tony Ward
Tony Ward
Yolanda Mercadel
Yolanda Mercadel
Hairstylist
Deena Adair
Deena Adair
Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Medina
Patricia Medina
Kelly Shanks
Kelly Shanks
Key Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran
Patricia Keighran
Mario Cacioppo
Mario Cacioppo
Makeup Artist
Omar Roessler
Omar Roessler
Michael Hancock
Michael Hancock
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Aimee Stuit
Aimee Stuit
Assistant Costume Designer
Cori Burchell
Cori Burchell
Amy Ritchings
Amy Ritchings
Costume Assistant
Garet Reilly
Garet Reilly
Ashley Shields-Muir
Ashley Shields-Muir
Costume Supervisor
Roslyn Hanchard
Roslyn Hanchard
Alison Parker
Alison Parker
Annette Farnsworth
Annette Farnsworth
Costume Set Supervisor
Bonnie Sutherland
Bonnie Sutherland
Costumer
Cathie Valdovino
Cathie Valdovino
Andre Schulz
Andre Schulz
Doré Cermak
Doré Cermak
Key Set Costumer
Kasey Bazil Young
Kasey Bazil Young
Set Costumer
Malikka Coston
Malikka Coston
Wendy Talley
Wendy Talley
Tailor
Roland Heizinger
Roland Heizinger
Sound Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
ADR Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Boom Operator
Steve Switzer
Steve Switzer
Chris Welcker
Chris Welcker
Sean Paul Armstrong
Sean Paul Armstrong
Alan Zielonko
Alan Zielonko
Dialogue Editor
Pierre Brouard
Pierre Brouard
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Gayle Wesley
Gayle Wesley
Foley Supervisor
Paul Aulicino
Paul Aulicino
Sound Designer
Jon Title
Jon Title
Sound Editor
Ben Wilkins
Ben Wilkins
Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Sound Mixer
Glen Gauthier
Glen Gauthier
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Thomas Hayek
Thomas Hayek
Richard Schexnayder
Richard Schexnayder
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Roberto Cappannelli
Roberto Cappannelli
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
Supervising Sound Editor
Dave McMoyler
Dave McMoyler
Art Production Design
Alec Hammond
Alec Hammond
Art Direction
Kelly Curley
Kelly Curley
Brandt Gordon
Brandt Gordon
Set Decoration
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks
Art Department Coordinator
Kimberly Murphy
Kimberly Murphy
Collingwood Brown
Collingwood Brown
Assistant Art Director
Tania McGowan
Tania McGowan
Assistant Decorator
Jeffrey A. Melvin
Jeffrey A. Melvin
Assistant Property Master
Charles McGlynn
Charles McGlynn
Michael Huschka
Michael Huschka
Construction Coordinator
John Mackenzie
John Mackenzie
Graphic Designer
David Best
David Best
Jon Hunter
Jon Hunter
Head Carpenter
Brian van de Valk
Brian van de Valk
Property Buyer
Brenda McClennin
Brenda McClennin
Michael Meade
Michael Meade
Property Master
Deryck Blake
Deryck Blake
Michael S. Martin
Michael S. Martin
Set Buyer
Avril Dishaw
Avril Dishaw
Alexandra Hooper
Alexandra Hooper
Kari Measham
Kari Measham
Set Designer
Tucker Doherty
Tucker Doherty
Russell Moore
Russell Moore
Dave Kelsey
Dave Kelsey
Set Dresser
Ken Clark
Ken Clark
J.P. Dame
J.P. Dame
David DeMarinis
David DeMarinis
Nick Fischer
Nick Fischer
Gregory T. Geniusz
Gregory T. Geniusz
Mark Harman
Mark Harman
Henry Jesiak
Henry Jesiak
Sidney J. Lambert
Sidney J. Lambert
Alexander Lasseigne III
Alexander Lasseigne III
Don McQueen
Don McQueen
John Morrison
John Morrison
Alixandra Petrovich
Alixandra Petrovich
Bill Walters
Bill Walters
Toni Wong
Toni Wong
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Garcia-Price
Andrew Garcia-Price
Gary Damian Thomas
Gary Damian Thomas
Crew Cinematography
Jeremy Osbern
Jeremy Osbern
Generator Operator
John Sztejnmiler
John Sztejnmiler
John Irwin
John Irwin
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
Video Assist Operator
Anthony Nocera
Anthony Nocera
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
Carpenter
Rob Bonney
Rob Bonney
Jamie Child
Jamie Child
Attilio Cimini
Attilio Cimini
Wayne Collins
Wayne Collins
Paul Dzatko
Paul Dzatko
Joe Fraser
Joe Fraser
Richard Gregory
Richard Gregory
Mark Haas
Mark Haas
Paul Hamilton
Paul Hamilton
Henry Ilola
Henry Ilola
Gary LeGault
Gary LeGault
Jeff Pryce
Jeff Pryce
Maurice Roy
Maurice Roy
Nick Stinson
Nick Stinson
Blaine Twyne
Blaine Twyne
Brian Weir
Brian Weir
David Wewior
David Wewior
Ian Worling
Ian Worling
R. Doug Ingle
R. Doug Ingle
Michael Bunt
Michael Bunt
CG Supervisor
Dan Mayer
Dan Mayer
Compositor
Brady Doyle
Brady Doyle
Fredrik Höglin
Fredrik Höglin
Travis Wade Ivy
Travis Wade Ivy
Kyle McCauley
Kyle McCauley
Lee Pierce
Lee Pierce
Rob Price
Rob Price
Tiago Santos
Tiago Santos
Joe Censoplano
Joe Censoplano
Tristan Porter
Tristan Porter
Farhad Mohasseb
Farhad Mohasseb
Neil Craig
Neil Craig
Visual Effects Editor
Adam Estey
Adam Estey
Neil Greenberg
Neil Greenberg
Pyrotechnician
Gary Kleinsteuber
Gary Kleinsteuber
Jim Reischl
Jim Reischl
Mark Rice
Mark Rice
Matthew Tulk
Matthew Tulk
Special Effects Coordinator
Laird McMurray
Laird McMurray
David K. Nami
David K. Nami
Jeff Brink
Jeff Brink
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special Effects Technician
James R. Bilz
James R. Bilz
Shane Gross
Shane Gross
Mark Hava
Mark Hava
Mike Kavanagh
Mike Kavanagh
Brad Manis
Brad Manis
Jim McGillivary
Jim McGillivary
David Nash
David Nash
David Reaume
David Reaume
Stephen Wallace
Stephen Wallace
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Michael Papac
Michael Papac
Graham Robertson
Graham Robertson
Al Vrkljan
Al Vrkljan
Charles Taylor
Charles Taylor
Choreographer
Amy Wright
Amy Wright
Clearances Coordinator
Mara McSweeny
Mara McSweeny
Dialect Coach
Sophia Lansky
Sophia Lansky
Dialogue Coach
Michael Caruan
Michael Caruan
Diane Pitblado
Diane Pitblado
Pilot
Dave Tommasini
Dave Tommasini
Marine Coordinator
Nick Spetsiotis
Nick Spetsiotis
Set Production Assistant
Frank Barnett
Frank Barnett
Benton Collinsworth
Benton Collinsworth
Todd Feaser
Todd Feaser
Kevin Lorio
Kevin Lorio
Travis McConnell
Travis McConnell
Patrick Mizell
Patrick Mizell
Caroline Seale
Caroline Seale
Aaron J. Stone
Aaron J. Stone
Liz Barker
Liz Barker
Kim Barnard
Kim Barnard
Jason Chandler
Jason Chandler
Mark C. Stevens
Mark C. Stevens
Nicholas Vandal
Nicholas Vandal
Lighting Electrician
Rocky Brown
Rocky Brown
Richard Landry
Richard Landry
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Jacob Sauerbrey
Jacob Sauerbrey
Robb W. Turner
Robb W. Turner
Jason E. Hamilton
Jason E. Hamilton
Brad Garris
Brad Garris
Gaffer
Franco Tata
Franco Tata
Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan
Michael L. Hall
Michael L. Hall
Key Rigging Grip
Franklin Jones II
Franklin Jones II
Lighting Technician
David Allan
David Allan
Chad Vanko
Chad Vanko
Rigging Gaffer
Paul Spaven
Paul Spaven
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Rigging Grip
Mongo Andrews
Mongo Andrews
Gary Cadow
Gary Cadow
Visual Effects Animation
Jakub Pazera
Jakub Pazera
CG Artist
Sean Cox
Sean Cox
Dave Damant
Dave Damant
Brian James Lee
Brian James Lee
Nicholas Poznick
Nicholas Poznick
Compositing Supervisor
Colin Liggett
Colin Liggett
Abel Milanes
Abel Milanes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew G. Cox
Andrew G. Cox
Sheila Giroux
Sheila Giroux
Adam D. Reeb
Adam D. Reeb
Joseph Shahood
Joseph Shahood
Darryl Stawychny
Darryl Stawychny
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Jody Wilson
Jody Wilson
Curtis Tsai
Curtis Tsai
Visual Effects Producer
Bernardo Jauregui
Bernardo Jauregui
Greg Laube
Greg Laube
Chris Roff
Chris Roff
Jinnie Pak
Jinnie Pak
Matthew Thunell
Matthew Thunell
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Larranaga
Mark Larranaga
James Madigan
James Madigan
Rocco Passionino
Rocco Passionino
Kris Wood
Kris Wood
Randy Goux
Randy Goux
Dariush Derakhshani
Dariush Derakhshani
Zachary Kinney
Zachary Kinney
Marco Recuay
Marco Recuay
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Arthur Langevin
Arthur Langevin
Special Effects Supervisor
Rocco Larizza
Rocco Larizza
Editing Editor
Thom Noble
Thom Noble
Additional Editor
Matthew Diezel
Matthew Diezel
Colorist
Sean Lawrence
Sean Lawrence
First Assistant Editor
Lisa Cossettini
Lisa Cossettini
Lara Johnston
Lara Johnston
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment