Person Details

Birthday: 1966-06-08 21:12:27

Aliases: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Spring Valley, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Julianna Margulies (born July, 8, 1966) is an American film and television actress, best known for her role on ER, for which she won an Emmy Award, and The Good Wife, for which she won a Golden Globe, two Emmy and two Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Most Famous Work

The Sopranos
Average
9

The Sopranos

(1999) Julianna Skiff
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Lieutenant Ruth Mendoza
Dinosaur
Average
7

Dinosaur

(2000) Neera (voice)
Billions
Average
8

Billions

(2016) Catherine 'Cat' Brant
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Alicia Florrick
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Carol Hathaway
Ghost Ship
Average
6

Ghost Ship

(2002) Maureen Epps
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Rachel Novaro

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Host
2020 Narrator (voice)
Opening Narration
2019 Laura Peterson
Lt. Col. Nancy Jaax
Lily Foley
2018 Herself
Kitty Montgomery
Self (archive footage)
2017 Ruth
(voice)
2016 Self
Catherine 'Cat' Brant
2015 Self
Self
2014 Self
Self
2012 Nina Hirsch
Self
2009 Alicia Florrick
Joyce Rizzo
2008 Elizabeth Canterbury
2007 Self
2006 Jennifer Bloom
Mrs. Cubano
Claire Miller
Carla
Narrator
2005 Karen
2004 NSA Agent Maren Jackson
Narrator
2003 Helene Hanfstaengl
Helene Hanfstaengl
2002 Maureen Epps
Bernadette Beattie
Self
2001 Jenifer's Psychiatrist
Neena
Dena
Morgaine
2000 Neera (voice)
Carla
1999 Sara
Julianna Skiff
1998 Rachel
Louise Brown
1997 N/A
Jean
Topsy Merritt
1994 Carol Hathaway
1993 Self - Guest
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 Rica
1990 Lieutenant Ruth Mendoza
1988 N/A
Self - Guest
1984 Rachel Novaro
1975 Self - Host
1952 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment