Person Details

Birthday: 1955-11-16 03:14:25

Aliases: Kunimura Jun , 國村隼 , 쿠니무라 준

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kumamoto, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 93

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jun Kunimura (國村 隼 Kunimura Jun, born November 16, 1955 in Kumamoto, Japan) is a Japanese actor known for his role as boss Tanaka in Kill Bill Vol. 1 from Quentin Tarantino or Ikemoto in Outrage fromTakeshi Kitano among many other roles

Most Famous Work

Kate
Average
7

Kate

(2021) Kijima
Attack on Titan
Average
6

Attack on Titan

(2015) Kubal
Attack on Titan II: End of the World
Average
6
Parasyte: Part 2
Average
7

Parasyte: Part 2

(2015) Detective Hirama
Parasyte: Part 1
Average
7

Parasyte: Part 1

(2014) Detective Hirama
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

(2003) Tanaka
Midway
Average
7

Midway

(2019) Vice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo
The Wind Rises
Average
8

The Wind Rises

(2013) Hattori (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
N/A
Kijima
Yoshioka Hiroshi
N/A
Kutsuka Kozo
N/A
Kanbara Tetsuya
N/A
Daisaku Nikaido
N/A
Sasaki Harubumi
Yuji Nojiri
2020 Dan (voice)
Akira Muramatsu
Nagasaka Tsunejiro
Junichi Nojima
2019 Hiasa Seigo
Vice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo
Takashi Hirayama
Oda
Furuya
Iori Furuya
Osami Nagano
2018 Setsuo Okuzono
Shigeta
Shinji Yanagi
N/A
Shuzen Oura
N/A
Hideo Harada
Harada Hideo
2017 Chief Daibutsu
Tim Marcoh
Yoshihiro Sakai
N/A
Ryōhei Higashikata
Seiji Kurita
N/A
Tomonori Kitabatake
Kenkichi Kumabe
Katsuji Shimada
2016 Takumi Ukawa
Masao Zaizen : JSDF Chief of Staff, Joint Staff Office
The Stranger
Nobusuke Domoto
Hideo Harada
Kazuhiko Jinguji
Daisuke
Hideo Harada
2015 N/A
Nakatsuka
Kubal
Genji
Miki Takashi
Fujita Hideo
Kubal
Detective Hirama
2014 Detective Hirama
Junichiro Kakei
Yoshizaki Norihisa
Dr. Tsujimura
Tsuyoshi Arima
Kudaka Takashi
Takeo Koyanagi (Masaki's dad)
N/A
Matsuichi Isezaki
2013 Akiyama Morikazu
Kazushi Kamiyama
N/A
Muto
Masaharu Kitaoji
N/A
Hattori (voice)
Shinjo Shigeta
Hiro Yosano
N/A
Nishiyama Keigo
N/A
Matsuzou
2012 Shinozuka
N/A
2011 Ryoichi's father
N/A
Boss Tanaka
Owner of show place
N/A
2010 N/A
Director Domon
Akira Murakami
N/A
A Man like Toshusai Sharaku
Death row inmate
Ikemoto
Tappei Hiki
Saori's dad
Jinzaemon Terat
Ogasawara
Jun Kunimura
2009 Bungoro Amabiki
Seiichiro Yaguchi
Gonta Takashina
2008 Genji
Kinomoto
Yasuda Umekichi
Murakami
Elder Nagakura
Otaguro Shigeyuki
Company President
Gonta Takashina
Masayuki Seto
2007 Umon
2006 Shiro's father
N/A
Takagi
Isekan
2005 Eriko's brother
N/A
N/A
Tateishi
N/A
2004 Satoru Hirase
Mr. Ooyama, Ryôko's father
N/A
Major Kumoro
Yong-sang Jo
N/A
Sasaki
Admiral Masaki Igarashi
Boss Tanaka
Manabu Uemura
2003 N/A
Tanaka
N/A
N/A
N/A
Jin Kirishima
N/A
2002 Sei's Father
Shunichi Yagita
N/A
Kazuhiko Hashimoto
Koide
N/A
Yoshizumi
2001 Funaki
Suzaku-hougan
N/A
2000 Michio's Father
Kenta Kariyama
Inspector
N/A
1999 N/A
Yasuhisa Yoshikawa
Shibata Toshimitsu
Kirishima
N/A
N/A
1998 Saburo Wachi
Kijima
1997 Kozo Tahara
Shoichiro Shimizu
1996 Japanese trainer
N/A
N/A
N/A
Ijima
1995 Kondo
Yoichi, Takashi's uncle
1994 Detective Takahashi
Yakuza Boss
1993 Tada
1992 Machine Gunman in Teahouse
1991 First Bodyguard
N/A
Robber gang chief
1989 Yashimoto
1985 N/A
1981 Choi
Ex Yamaguchi-gumi Member
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment