Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $180,906,076
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $150,906,076
Movie Details
Tag Line: A roaring rampage of revenge.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 10, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Miramax , A Band Apart , Super Cool ManChu
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Synopsis
An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
Robert Rodriguez
Peter Bogdanovich
|
Stunt Double |
Zoë Bell
Michiko Nishiwaki
Monica Staggs
Angela Meryl
Shauna Duggins
Lisa McCullough
Ming Qiu
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Hartigan
Corey Pritchett
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Woo-Ping Yuen
Keith Adams
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Ken Lesco
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
|
|
Stunts |
Spencer Sano
James Logan
Sho Brown
Satya Bellord
Charlie Estepp
Gary Fry
Jared S. Eddo
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Glenn Cannon
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Derek Raser
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Carpenter |
Archie Hankins
|
|
Armorer |
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Stephen Dudycha
|
|
Additional Music |
D.A. Young
|
|
Craft Service |
Paul Abraham
|
|
Driver |
Robert Aaron Brown
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Don Feeney
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Ian Elias
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Peter Mavromates
|
|
Propmaker |
Rome Duval
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Jennifer A. Bolitho
|
|
Set Medic |
Elida Cerda
|
|
Stand In |
Leslie Yeransian
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Bruce Callahan
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jody Hart
Ty Williams
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Rob Moses
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jack Jennings
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Alan Schwartz
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Junichiro Aki
|
|
Directing | Director |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Second Unit Director |
Mizuho Nishikubo
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kazuto Nakazawa
Kennedy Taylor
|
|
Assistant Director |
William Paul Clark
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jonathan Tex Levitt
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Texas Dave
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Heather I. Denton
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Tighe
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Quentin Tarantino
Uma Thurman
|
Writer |
Quentin Tarantino
|
|
Production | Producer |
Lawrence Bender
Katsuji Morishita
|
Casting Associate |
Julie Dreyfus
|
|
Casting |
Koko Maeda
Johanna Ray
|
|
Associate Producer |
Koko Maeda
Kwame Parker
Dede Nickerson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Erica Steinberg
E. Bennett Walsh
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ted Gidlow
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jerome Ro Brooks
|
|
Production Manager |
Motoki Ishida
Ying Sun
|
|
Location Manager |
Douglas Dresser
Akira Morii
|
|
Executive Assistant |
David Greenbaum
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cornelia Ryan
Arturo del Río
|
|
Production Accountant |
Katsumi Furuhashi
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer S. Deayton
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carlos A. Aragon
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sue Smith
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rich King
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Rui Kuroki
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Andrew Blau
|
|
Production Assistant |
Go Abe
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Beverly Jusi
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Accountant |
Hiroyuki Nakano
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jerry Carville
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Ryutaro Ishimori
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Sean Carville
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Richardson
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Larry McConkey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Grip |
Bruce Del Castillo
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Jessica Miglio
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie Felz
|
|
Key Grip |
Herb Ault
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Greg Fausak
|
|
Camera Loader |
Julie Helton
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Antonio V. Garrido
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Melanie C. Brown
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sally Menke
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joan Sobel
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Greg D'Auria
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Jennifer Hall Lee
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Aaron Denenberg
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Stephanie Ito
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
Peter Michael Sullivan
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott Martin Gershin
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Original Music Composer |
RZA
|
|
Sound Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Branden Spencer
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly
Michael Hertlein
Katrina Siegmund
|
|
Music Editor |
Jay B. Richardson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Hugh Waddell
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman
Mary Ramos
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Sound Engineer |
John Bires
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mike Hurst
Mike Hurst
|
|
Sound |
Daniel R. Kerr
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Roger Morris
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig S. Jaeger
|
|
Utility Sound |
Adam Blantz
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Wendi Morris
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David Wasco
Yohei Taneda
|
Set Decoration |
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Yoshihito Akatsuka
|
|
Property Master |
Steve Joyner
|
|
Art Direction |
Daniel Bradford
Minoru Nishida
Cao Juiping
Hidefumi Hanatani
Lu Yo Lui
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Shou Tajima
|
|
Set Designer |
Takashi Sasaki
Mary Saisselin
Peter Davidson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gretchen Engel
|
|
Leadman |
Brett C. Smith
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Eriko Miyagawa
Juning Li
|
|
Greensman |
Steve Borgese
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Stone
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeff Plauster
|
|
Painter |
Michael Spitaletto
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Satoko Saito
|
|
Lead Painter |
Laurel Pickering
|
|
Location Scout |
Marie Healy
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Ayako Sakahara
|
|
Standby Painter |
Elizabeth Norton
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Ladish
|
|
Assistant Set Designer |
Kei Itsutsuji
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Ellen C. Troy
|
|
Creative Director |
Phill Zagajewski
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Norm Hvam
|
|
Swing |
Marcus Epps
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson
Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Jake McKinnon
Jake Garber
Norman Cabrera
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Debbie Zoller
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ilona Herman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ilona Herman
Noriko Watanabe
|
|
Costume Design |
Catherine Marie Thomas
Kumiko Ogawa
Mark Zunino
Alexander AD
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Scott Patton
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Scott Patton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Helen Monaghan
Daniel Grant North
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kanani Wolf
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Emanuel Millar
|
|
Costumer |
Lisa Bojarski
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Amy Lin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Frankie Chung
Tommy Tom
|
Animation |
Mahiro Maeda
Mitsuo Iso
Shinya Ohira
Eiji Ishimoto
Sushio
Yasunori Miyazawa
Keiichi Sasajima
Hideki Takahashi
Takaaki Yamashita
|
|
Animation Director |
Katsuhito Ishii
|
|
Character Designer |
Shou Tajima
|
|
Animation Manager |
Yutaka Sakamoto
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Kelly Bumbarger
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jason Gustafson
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jaime Norman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ian Kincaid
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John R. Manocchia
|
|
Electrician |
Khan Griffith
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Preston A. Adams
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Carlos Escobar
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment