Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 83%
TMDB Rating 7.9
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $152,159,461

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $122,159,461


Movie Details

Tag Line: The bride is back for the final cut.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Apr 16, 2004

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 16m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Super Cool ManChu , Miramax , A Band Apart


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.


Main Cast

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo

Age : 50 | Popularity : 52%

David Carradine

David Carradine

Bill

Age : 72 | Popularity : 10%

Daryl Hannah

Daryl Hannah

Elle Driver

Age : 59 | Popularity : 17%

Michael Madsen

Michael Madsen

Budd

Age : 62 | Popularity : 21%

Gordon Liu Chia-Hui

Gordon Liu Chia-Hui

Pai Mei

Age : 68 | Popularity : 23%

Michael Parks

Michael Parks

Esteban Vihaio

Age : 77 | Popularity : 13%

Perla Haney-Jardine

Perla Haney-Jardine

B.B. Kiddo

Age : 22 | Popularity : 37%

Larry Bishop

Larry Bishop

Larry Gomez

Age : 71 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
RZA
RZA
Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Wylie Stateman
Wylie Stateman
Sound Editor
Bob Beher
Bob Beher
Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Kerry Ann Carmean
Kerry Ann Carmean
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Music Producer
Carl Thiel
Carl Thiel
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Music Editor
Jay B. Richardson
Jay B. Richardson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
ADR Supervisor
Hugh Waddell
Hugh Waddell
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Sound Mix Technician
Eddie Bydalek
Eddie Bydalek
Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos
Mary Ramos
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Ulano
Mark Ulano
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Sound Engineer
John Bires
John Bires
Sound
Ian Elias
Ian Elias
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Connolly
Assistant Sound Editor
Mike Hurst
Mike Hurst
Music Coordinator
Wendi Morris
Wendi Morris
Writing Screenplay
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Characters
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
Directing Director
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
William Paul Clark
Second Assistant Director
Dawn Massaro
Dawn Massaro
Second Second Assistant Director
Heather I. Denton
Heather I. Denton
Production Producer
Lawrence Bender
Lawrence Bender
Casting
Koko Maeda
Koko Maeda
Johanna Ray
Johanna Ray
Associate Producer
Koko Maeda
Koko Maeda
Dede Nickerson
Dede Nickerson
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Erica Steinberg
Erica Steinberg
E. Bennett Walsh
E. Bennett Walsh
Production Supervisor
Ricardo Del Río
Ricardo Del Río
Post Production Coordinator
Ted Gidlow
Ted Gidlow
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Douglas Dresser
Executive Assistant
David Greenbaum
David Greenbaum
Assistant Location Manager
Douglas S. McClintock II
Douglas S. McClintock II
Extras Casting Assistant
Gerardo Rene Arellano
Gerardo Rene Arellano
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Production Manager
Cornelia Ryan
Cornelia Ryan
Unit Production Manager
Arturo del Río
Arturo del Río
Production Coordinator
Jennifer S. Deayton
Jennifer S. Deayton
Line Producer
Yingchun Fang
Yingchun Fang
Casting Associate
Jessica Vogl
Jessica Vogl
Unit Manager
Víctor Solorio
Víctor Solorio
Production Secretary
Sue Smith
Sue Smith
Extras Casting
Rich King
Rich King
Travel Coordinator
Andrew Blau
Andrew Blau
Extras Casting Coordinator
Ernesto Cairo
Ernesto Cairo
First Assistant Accountant
Beverly Jusi
Beverly Jusi
Payroll Accountant
Edward Poveda
Edward Poveda
Assistant Accountant
Jerry Carville
Jerry Carville
Second Assistant Accountant
Sean Carville
Sean Carville
Location Assistant
Liuba Esperon Otero
Liuba Esperon Otero
Production Assistant
Jessica James
Jessica James
Production Driver
Arturo Saldivar
Arturo Saldivar
Camera Director of Photography
Robert Richardson
Robert Richardson
Steadicam Operator
Larry McConkey
Larry McConkey
Still Photographer
Andrew Cooper
Andrew Cooper
Camera Production Assistant
Jessica Miglio
Jessica Miglio
First Assistant Camera
Jamie Felz
Jamie Felz
Key Grip
Herb Ault
Herb Ault
Camera Loader
Julie Helton
Julie Helton
Grip
Matthew J. Barden
Matthew J. Barden
Dolly Grip
Antonio V. Garrido
Antonio V. Garrido
Best Boy Grip
Greg Fausak
Greg Fausak
Second Assistant Camera
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Editing Editor
Sally Menke
Sally Menke
First Assistant Editor
Joan Sobel
Joan Sobel
Assistant Editor
Peggy Eghbalian
Peggy Eghbalian
Editorial Production Assistant
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Color Timer
Lee Wimer
Lee Wimer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Ron Barr
Ron Barr
Negative Cutter
Aaron Denenberg
Aaron Denenberg
Digital Intermediate Producer
Stephanie Ito
Stephanie Ito
Crew Fight Choreographer
Shin'ichi Chiba
Shin'ichi Chiba
Rob Moses
Rob Moses
Stunt Double
Zoë Bell
Zoë Bell
Additional Music
RZA
RZA
Special Effects Coordinator
John Hartigan
John Hartigan
Corey Pritchett
Corey Pritchett
Makeup Effects
Jake Garber
Jake Garber
Video Assist Operator
Glenn Cannon
Glenn Cannon
Stunt Coordinator
Keith Adams
Keith Adams
Transportation Coordinator
Derek Raser
Derek Raser
Unit Publicist
Will Casey
Will Casey
Carpenter
Archie Hankins
Archie Hankins
Set Production Assistant
Geraldine Brezca
Geraldine Brezca
Transportation Captain
Carlos Ponce de León
Carlos Ponce de León
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Craft Service
Paul Abraham
Paul Abraham
Driver
Robert Aaron Brown
Robert Aaron Brown
Picture Car Coordinator
Don Feeney
Don Feeney
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Mavromates
Peter Mavromates
Propmaker
Rome Duval
Rome Duval
Scenic Artist
Jennifer A. Bolitho
Jennifer A. Bolitho
Set Medic
Elida Cerda
Elida Cerda
Transportation Co-Captain
Bruce Callahan
Bruce Callahan
Production Controller
Kristina Soderquist
Kristina Soderquist
Security Coordinator
Norberto Nava
Norberto Nava
Stand In
Hally Grounds
Hally Grounds
Systems Administrators & Support
Ariel Oclarino
Ariel Oclarino
Utility Stunts
Satya Bellord
Satya Bellord
Special Effects Assistant
Keith O. Wilson
Keith O. Wilson
Generator Operator
Dan Duffy
Dan Duffy
Special Effects Technician
Jack Jennings
Jack Jennings
Assistant Craft Service
Alan Schwartz
Alan Schwartz
Stunt Driver
Cheryl Bermeo
Cheryl Bermeo
Art Production Design
David Wasco
David Wasco
Yohei Taneda
Yohei Taneda
Set Decoration
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Property Master
Steve Joyner
Steve Joyner
Art Direction
Daniel Bradford
Daniel Bradford
Assistant Art Director
Christopher Tandon
Christopher Tandon
Set Designer
Mary Saisselin
Mary Saisselin
Peter Davidson
Peter Davidson
Art Department Coordinator
Gretchen Engel
Gretchen Engel
Sculptor
David James
David James
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Assistant Property Master
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Greensman
Steve Borgese
Steve Borgese
Construction Coordinator
John Stone
John Stone
Construction Foreman
Jeff Plauster
Jeff Plauster
Lead Painter
Laurel Pickering
Laurel Pickering
Standby Painter
Elizabeth Norton
Elizabeth Norton
Set Dresser
David Ladish
David Ladish
Painter
Manuel Barrera Oliver
Manuel Barrera Oliver
Production Illustrator
Thomas W. Lay Jr.
Thomas W. Lay Jr.
Storyboard Artist
Janet Kusnick
Janet Kusnick
Construction Buyer
Ellen C. Troy
Ellen C. Troy
Creative Director
Phill Zagajewski
Phill Zagajewski
Swing
Marcus Epps
Marcus Epps
Art Department Assistant
Perry Strong
Perry Strong
Graphic Designer
Chris Cullen
Chris Cullen
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Ilona Herman
Ilona Herman
Costume Design
Catherine Marie Thomas
Catherine Marie Thomas
Kumiko Ogawa
Kumiko Ogawa
Set Costumer
Kanani Wolf
Kanani Wolf
Makeup Department Head
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Costume Supervisor
Daniel Grant North
Daniel Grant North
Wigmaker
Peter Owen
Peter Owen
Hair Designer
Kyra Panchenko
Kyra Panchenko
Makeup Artist
Tysuela Hill-Scott
Tysuela Hill-Scott
Key Hair Stylist
Emanuel Millar
Emanuel Millar
Ager/Dyer
Michele Flynn
Michele Flynn
Wardrobe Assistant
Amy Lin
Amy Lin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Stephanie A. Fowler
Stephanie A. Fowler
Costumer
Jim Hansen
Jim Hansen
Lighting Gaffer
Ian Kincaid
Ian Kincaid
Rigging Gaffer
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Lighting Technician
Khan Griffith
Khan Griffith
Electrician
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza
Rigging Grip
Jeff Brinker
Jeff Brinker
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Frankie Chung
Frankie Chung
Special Effects Supervisor
Jason Gustafson
Jason Gustafson
Digital Compositors
Christopher Haydostian
Christopher Haydostian
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jaime Norman
Jaime Norman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment