Person Details

Birthday: 1985-11-30 15:09:11

Aliases: Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting , Kaley Christine Cuoco-Sweeting , Kaley Christine Cuoco , Кејли Кристин Квоко , Кейлі Крістін Куоко , Кейли Куоко , 케일리 쿼코 , Κάλεϊ Κουόκο , Κέιλι Κουόκο , Κειλι Κουοκο , Καλει Κουοκο

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Camarillo, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kaley Cuoco is an American film and television actress and singer. She is best known for her roles as Bridget Hennessy on the sitcom 8 Simple Rules, Billie Jenkins on the supernatural drama Charmed, and Penny on the sitcom The Big Bang Theory.

Most Famous Work

Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Sasha
The Flight Attendant
Average
7

The Flight Attendant

(2020) Cassie Bowden
Harley Quinn
Average
8

Harley Quinn

(2019) Harley Quinn (voice)
7th Heaven
Average
6

7th Heaven

(1996) Lynn
Virtuosity
Average
6

Virtuosity

(1995) Karin Carter
Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge - Adventure Awaits
Average
6
Bratz: Rock Angelz
Average
6

Bratz: Rock Angelz

(2005) Kirstee (voice)
Drew Peterson: Untouchable
Average
5

Drew Peterson: Untouchable

(2014) Stacy Peterson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Cassie Bowden
2019 Harley Quinn (voice)
Herself
Herself - Panelist
Self-Host
Herself - Host / Penny (archive footage)
2017 Pool (voice)
Kaley Cuoco
(archive footage)
2016 Justine (voice)
Katy
Self
2015 Eleanor (voice)
Herself
Herself
Herself
Gretchen Palmer
2014 Woman in the Store (uncredited)
Hannah Rinaldi
Stacy Peterson
2012 Wanda
Herself
2011 Samantha O'Hare
2010 Erica
2008 Herself
Blanca Champion
2007 Penny
Misty Anders
Alyson
Amanda
2006 Elena Potato
Kirstee (voice)
Kirstee (voice)
Katie
2005 Kirstee (voice)
Paula Hayes / Weathervane
Sasha
Sarah Baker
2004 Chrissie Baldwin (voice)
N/A
Erin
Maralee Rodgers
Karen
Brandy Harrington
Amanda Williams
Brooke
2003 Herself
Herself
2002 Bridget Hennessy
N/A
2001 Herself
Kristin Ferris
2000 Teresa Powers
Maureen McCormick
Elisa Bowers
1999 Bonnie Stiles
Charlotte Stillwater
Herself
1998 Billie Jenkins
1997 Pammie Green
Herself
Little Girl
1996 Lynn
1995 Karin Carter
1994 Herself
1990 Miranda at Seven
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment