Person Details

Birthday: 1986-01-01 19:23:31

Aliases: Tiio Horn , Tilo Horn , Kanietillo Horn

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kaniehtiio Horn is a Canadian actress native of the Mohawk reserve of Kahnawake.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Dorothy
The Strain
Average
7

The Strain

(2014) Kimberly
The Man in the High Castle
Average
8
Defiance
Average
7

Defiance

(2013) Rynn
Hemlock Grove
Average
7

Hemlock Grove

(2013) Destiny Rumancek
Barkskins
Average
6

Barkskins

(2020) Mari
Possessor Uncut
Average
7

Possessor Uncut

(2020) Reeta
Immortals
Average
6

Immortals

(2011) High Prestess #3

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Alida
2020 Reeta
Melanie
Mari
2019 Michelle LaCroix
Barbara Lehman
Sylvie
Kyra
2018 Wynter
Avery
Nina
Okwaho
2017 Ava (Voice)
Sergeant-Detective Capolla
2016 Tanis
2015 Chloe
Gina
2014 Kimberly
2013 Nicole
Destiny Rumancek
Blake
Rynn
2012 Rita Bettancourt
2011 High Prestess #3
The Writer
Trisha
Johanne
2010 Caroline
N/A
2009 Spider
Katie
Evelyn
2008 Gum-Chewing Girl
2007 Molly
2005 Dorothy
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment