Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.5

Financials

Revenue: $911,000

Budget: $2,500,000

Profit: - $-1,589,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: No body is safe.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 2, 2020

Rating: 2020-10-18

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Rhombus Media , Rook Films , Particular Crowd , Téléfilm Canada , Arclight Films , Ingenious Media , Ontario Creates , Crave


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Tasya Vos, an elite corporate assassin, uses brain-implant technology to take control of other people’s bodies to terminate high profile targets. As she sinks deeper into her latest assignment, Vos becomes trapped inside a mind that threatens to obliterate her.


Main Cast

Andrea Riseborough

Andrea Riseborough

Tasya Vos

Age : 42 | Popularity : 18%

Christopher Abbott

Christopher Abbott

Colin Tate

Age : 38 | Popularity : 29%

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Girder

Age : 62 | Popularity : 37%

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

John Parse

Age : 65 | Popularity : 100%

Tuppence Middleton

Tuppence Middleton

Ava Parse

Age : 37 | Popularity : 13%

Rossif Sutherland

Rossif Sutherland

Michael Vos

Age : 45 | Popularity : 3%

Kaniehtiio Horn

Kaniehtiio Horn

Reeta

Age : 38 | Popularity : 15%

Raoul Bhaneja

Raoul Bhaneja

Eddie

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Brandon Cronenberg
Brandon Cronenberg
Second Assistant Director
Lawrence Ng
Lawrence Ng
First Assistant Director
Rob Cotterill
Rob Cotterill
Third Assistant Director
Larissa Malarek
Larissa Malarek
Script Supervisor
Danielle Depeyre
Danielle Depeyre
Writing Writer
Brandon Cronenberg
Brandon Cronenberg
Camera Director of Photography
Karim Hussain
Karim Hussain
"A" Camera Operator
Yoann Malnati
Yoann Malnati
Steadicam Operator
Yoann Malnati
Yoann Malnati
First Assistant "A" Camera
Craig Morgan
Craig Morgan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Augustina Saygnavong
Augustina Saygnavong
"B" Camera Operator
Brett Hurd
Brett Hurd
First Assistant "B" Camera
Margaret Demchenko
Margaret Demchenko
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ashley Binette
Ashley Binette
"C" Camera Operator
Johnny Askwith
Johnny Askwith
First Assistant "C" Camera
Adam Craig
Adam Craig
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Rob Duckworth
Rob Duckworth
Epk Camera Operator
Benjamin Martin Cocher
Benjamin Martin Cocher
Key Grip
Mike Sokoluk
Mike Sokoluk
Best Boy Grip
Chris Monk
Chris Monk
Dolly Grip
Jayme Hutchinson
Jayme Hutchinson
Grip
Chris LeBlanc
Chris LeBlanc
Brad Usher
Brad Usher
Still Photographer
Caitlin Cronenberg
Caitlin Cronenberg
Amanda Matlovich
Amanda Matlovich
Epk Producer
Christopher Warre Smets
Christopher Warre Smets
Digital Imaging Technician
Margaret Hutz
Margaret Hutz
Editing Editor
Matthew Hannam
Matthew Hannam
Dailies Operator
Eric Harrison
Eric Harrison
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jim Fleming
Jim Fleming
Digital Intermediate Editor
Frank Biasi
Frank Biasi
Johnathan Wei Dickinson
Johnathan Wei Dickinson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Darcy Arthurs
Darcy Arthurs
First Assistant Editor
Sydney Cowper
Sydney Cowper
Digital Intermediate
Grace Lan
Grace Lan
Sound Original Music Composer
Jim Williams
Jim Williams
Boom Operator
Ken Porter
Ken Porter
Sound Designer
Martin Pavey
Martin Pavey
Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Pavey
Martin Pavey
Sound Mixer
Phillip Stall
Phillip Stall
Dialogue Editor
Nikki Ruck
Nikki Ruck
Sound Mix Technician
Rob Davidson
Rob Davidson
Foley Artist
Ian Waggott
Ian Waggott
Foley Mixer
Ben Cross
Ben Cross
ADR Recordist
Amelia Chiarelli
Amelia Chiarelli
Music Coordinator
Will Taggart
Will Taggart
Music Supervisor
Ian Neil
Ian Neil
Production Producer
Niv Fichman
Niv Fichman
Fraser Ash
Fraser Ash
Kevin Krikst
Kevin Krikst
Andrew Starke
Andrew Starke
Executive Producer
Daniel Negret
Daniel Negret
Ryan Hamilton
Ryan Hamilton
Noah Segal
Noah Segal
Ying Ye
Ying Ye
Vaishali Mistry
Vaishali Mistry
Steven Squillante
Steven Squillante
Tony Roman
Tony Roman
David U. Lee
David U. Lee
Gary Hamilton
Gary Hamilton
Adrian Love
Adrian Love
Dave Bishop
Dave Bishop
Supervising Producer
Rob Cotterill
Rob Cotterill
Co-Producer
Steve Solomos
Steve Solomos
Production Manager
Lori Fischburg
Lori Fischburg
Production Coordinator
Erin Norah Thompson
Erin Norah Thompson
Casting
Deirdre Bowen
Deirdre Bowen
Pam Dixon
Pam Dixon
Production Accountant
Kelly Gilbert
Kelly Gilbert
Casting Associate
Christopher Richards
Christopher Richards
Art Production Design
Rupert Lazarus
Rupert Lazarus
Art Direction
Kent McIntyre
Kent McIntyre
Set Decoration
Brittany Morrison
Brittany Morrison
First Assistant Art Direction
Manh Hiep Pham
Manh Hiep Pham
Shelby Lynn Black
Shelby Lynn Black
Set Designer
Shelby Lynn Black
Shelby Lynn Black
Second Assistant Art Director
Carolyn Li
Carolyn Li
Set Buyer
Erika Lobko
Erika Lobko
Lead Set Dresser
John Bean
John Bean
Set Dresser
Rhiannon Dunets
Rhiannon Dunets
Craig Harris
Craig Harris
Property Master
Mike Genereux
Mike Genereux
On Set Props
Nika Belianina
Nika Belianina
Set Supervisor
Joey Watson
Joey Watson
Construction Coordinator
Phil Carvalho
Phil Carvalho
Head Carpenter
Ryan O'Connell
Ryan O'Connell
Title Designer
Matthew Hannam
Matthew Hannam
Main Title Designer
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Sculptor
Davide Losi
Davide Losi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Aline Gilmore
Aline Gilmore
Key Makeup Artist
Dorota Mitoraj
Dorota Mitoraj
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sasha Pawluk
Sasha Pawluk
Dan Martin
Dan Martin
Assistant Costume Designer
Kim Forrest
Kim Forrest
Truck Supervisor
Rivkah Weisdorf
Rivkah Weisdorf
Costumer
Sara Brzozowski
Sara Brzozowski
Mara Zigler
Mara Zigler
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tracy Bentley
Tracy Bentley
Key Hair Stylist
Renee Chan
Renee Chan
Assistant Hairstylist
Debra Way
Debra Way
Makeup Designer
Dan Martin
Dan Martin
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Liscoumb
Derek Liscoumb
Visual Effects Supervisor
Murray Barber
Murray Barber
Bryan Jones
Bryan Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Rory Knight-Jones
Rory Knight-Jones
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mauricio Cuencas
Mauricio Cuencas
VFX Editor
Jamie Harris
Jamie Harris
Andrea Pirisi
Andrea Pirisi
Rotoscoping Artist
Jonathan Williams
Jonathan Williams
Digital Compositor
Haakon Gustavsen
Haakon Gustavsen
Paola Maiorana
Paola Maiorana
Jack Proops
Jack Proops
Andrés Talegón
Andrés Talegón
Lead Animator
Chris Hutchison
Chris Hutchison
Crew Set Production Assistant
Natasha Aresenault
Natasha Aresenault
Generator Operator
Jim Troy
Jim Troy
Scott Wales
Scott Wales
Key Special Effects
Kirk Middleton
Kirk Middleton
Transportation Coordinator
Elsa Scruton
Elsa Scruton
Post Production Supervisor
Hashim Alsaraf
Hashim Alsaraf
Andrew Starke
Andrew Starke
Special Effects Technician
David Antonacci
David Antonacci
Ian Cole
Ian Cole
Spencer Wowk
Spencer Wowk
Lighting Gaffer
Loreen Ruddock
Loreen Ruddock
Best Boy Electric
Jeremy Jemec
Jeremy Jemec
Electrician
Don Anderson
Don Anderson
Blayne Badge
Blayne Badge
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment