Person Details

Birthday: 1939-02-08 18:26:46

Aliases: Karl Heinz v. Haszel , Karl Heinz von Hassel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hamburg, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 36


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Kommissar Brinkmann
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Heinz Jakob
A case for two
Average
6

A case for two

(1981) Ellerwein
 Coast Guard
Average
0

Coast Guard

(1997) Bollmann
Das Kriminalmuseum
Average
0

Das Kriminalmuseum

(1963) Kriminalmeister Darius
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Average
8

Berlin Alexanderplatz

(1980) Kriminaler
Querelle
Average
7

Querelle

(1983) Arbeiter
Lola
Average
7

Lola

(1981) Timmerding

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2004 Edgar Brinkmann
2003 Kommissar a. D. Edgar Brinkmann
1998 Töteberg
1997 Bollmann
1996 N/A
Kommissar Bindel
1995 N/A
Stabsarzt
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
Direktor der Deutschen Bank
Richard Böckelmann
Bernhard Seidemann
1992 Dr. jur. K. Schweizer
N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Hattenroth
Karl Steuerhahn
Stromminger
1987 Feldmarschall Illo
1986 Manuel's Vater
Heidemann
Minten
Graf Westerholt
1985 Manfred
Otto Göckel
Inspektor Mahlein
Robert
1984 Herzog von Medina Sidonia, Admiral
Sergeant Buttimer
1983 Gerd Wichmann
Arbeiter
Charly
1982 Gustav Brahms
Jensen
1981 Stabsarzt Schwarzer
Ellerwein
Timmerding
Verteidiger
Schauermann
Henkel
1980 Kommissar
Kriminaler
1979 Rasumofsky
1978 Karsten
Inspektor Kalinski
Ludwig Echermeier
Gerd
1977 Windegger
Heinz Jakob
Offizier
1976 Gangster Manfred
Hauptmann Kalinowski
Brittas Vater
Herbert Hutter
1975 Kapitän Claussen
Bob Schleswiger
Kusnetschow
N/A
1974 Hauptmann
Constable Gutteridge
1973 Christian
Kriminalbeamter Gramm
Einsatzleiter der Feuerwehr
1972 N/A
1971 N/A
Werner Thormann
Otto Ernst Remer
Schwarz
Militäradjutant des Königs
Otto von Bismarck
Bademeister
1970 Bankangestellter
Kommissar Brinkmann
Höffgen
Rainer Wolf
Gefängnisarzt
Geldbote I
Hauptkommissar Brinkmann
Ludwig van Ammen
Heinz
Menges
ein Kriminalpolizist
Bademeister Hannes
Kommissar Klose
Major K
Wache
Martin
Vlado
1969 Ahlers
Matrose Reichpietsch
Bormann
Gräbner
1968 Taxifahrer Ehlers
Untersuchungsrichter
1967 Kriminalbeamter beim Juwelier
1966 N/A
Benton
1963 Torpedomatrose Stummel
Kriminalmeister Darius
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment