Person Details

Birthday: 1978-10-01 15:48:11

Aliases: Kathryn Aselton

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Milbridge - Maine - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathryn "Katie" Aselton is an American film director, producer, and actress from Milbridge, Maine. She is married to her co-star on The League, Mark Duplass.

Most Famous Work

Bombshell
Average
7

Bombshell

(2019) Alicia
Legion
Average
8

Legion

(2017) Amy Haller
The Gift
Average
7

The Gift

(2015) Joan Callem
Creep
Average
6

Creep

(2014) Angela (voice)
The Sea of Trees
Average
6

The Sea of Trees

(2016) Gabriella Laforte
Black Rock
Average
5

Black Rock

(2012) Abbie
Revolution
Average
6

Revolution

(2012) Duncan Page
The Tomorrow Man
Average
6

The Tomorrow Man

(2019) Janet

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Director
2010 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Executive Producer
2010 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Story
2010 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment