Person Details

Birthday: 1976-02-23 02:35:49

Aliases: 켈리 맥도널드 , Келли Макдоналд , Kelly MacDonald

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kelly Macdonald is a Scottish stage, film and televison actress, best known for her feature film debut in the British independent film Trainspotting and for her role as Margaret Thompson on the television series Boardwalk Empire.

Most Famous Work

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Average
8
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Karin Parke
Boardwalk Empire
Average
8

Boardwalk Empire

(2010) Margaret Schroeder
No Country for Old Men
Average
8

No Country for Old Men

(2007) Carla Jean Moss
Trainspotting
Average
8

Trainspotting

(1996) Diane Coulston
Anna Karenina
Average
7

Anna Karenina

(2012) Dolly Oblonskaya
Gosford Park
Average
7

Gosford Park

(2001) Mary Maceachran
Elizabeth
Average
7

Elizabeth

(1998) Isabel Knollys

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 JoJo 74
2019 Sarah
Georgie
Anna Dean
2018 Mrs. Martha Hudson
Merida (voice)
Reader
Agnes
Julie Lewis
2017 Olive
Diane Coulston
2016 Duff
Mrs. Walker
Claire Maddox
2012 Dolly Oblonskaya
DCI Jo Davidson
Merida (voice)
2011 Karin Parke
Helena Ravenclaw
Katie Meaghaid
2010 Margaret Schroeder
2009 Kelly Drummond
Louise
2008 Paige Marshall
Kate Frazier
Herself
2007 Carla Jean Moss
2005 Jeanie
Evangeline
Jenny
Gina
Reporter
2004 Peter Pan
2003 Deirdre
Della Smith
Aletta Pieters
2002 Herself
2001 Mary Maceachran
N/A
Irene
2000 Laura
Mary O'Neary
Linda
1999 Pia
Elspeth Pettigrew
Susan
Mike
N/A
1998 Isabel Knollys
Hortense Hulot
1997 Stella
1996 Diane Coulston
1951 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment