Person Details

Birthday: 1964-09-25 15:31:37

Aliases: 井上喜久子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.manbow.com/

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 65


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress, narrator and singer.[2] She has been part of the singing groups DoCo and Goddess Family Club. She is the founder and manager of her voice-acting company, Office Anemone. Inoue tends to play the "perfect girlfriend" or "motherly" role in many series, but has also played more sultry and provocative roles.

Most Famous Work

Halo Legends
Average
7

Halo Legends

(2010) Han (segment "The Duel")
Halo Legends
Average
6

Halo Legends

(2010) Han
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Tomi (voice)
Platinum End
Average
8

Platinum End

(2021) Meyza (voice)
Strike the Blood
Average
7

Strike the Blood

(2013) Yukari Endou (voice)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
Average
9
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom
Average
8

How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom

(2021) Elisha Elfrieden (voice)
The Rising of the Shield Hero
Average
9

The Rising of the Shield Hero

(2019) Mirellia Q Melromarc (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Kuma (voice)
Shimajiro's Mother (voice)
2021 司波深夜(voice)
Meyza (voice)
Shuko Komi (voice)
Natalia (voice)
Taira no Tokiko (voice)
Sharon (voice)
Elisha Elfrieden (voice)
I-No (voice)
Agrippina (voice)
Mother (voice)
Goodly Godly Godness (voice)
Queen (voice)
2020 Tsubasa Fujiyama (voice)
CEO (voice)
Lulutia (voice)
Akari's mother (voice)
Macrophage (voice)
Geordo's mother (voice)
(voice)
Ayaka's Mother (voice)
Morrigan L’Ihuta (voice)
2019 Old Dragon (Shelara) (voice)
N/A
Tomi (voice)
Mayumi Tachibana (voice)
Murasaki Shikibu (voice)
Shimajiro's Mother (voice)
Miranda
Feruma (voice)
Mirellia Q Melromarc (voice)
2018 Satou's aunt (voice)
Rijuntei (voice)
Rikka (voice)
Shimajiro's Mother
Dorothea Ernst
N/A
2017 Arthur
Cecile Croomy
Chika Hatori (voice)
Nygglatho (voice)
Ruriko's Mother
Azumi Junko
Kukuri (Adult)
Shimajiro's Mother
Narrator (voice)
Benten (voice)
2016 Mrs. Tawara (voice)
Arisu Himeno (voice)
Calamity Mary
Chise's Mother (voice)
Kino Kohinata
N/A
Shimajiro's Mother
Chianti
Baita (voice)
N/A
Momoka Taneomi (voice)
Arisu Himeno
2015 Torino Kazami
Sōko Chiyoda
Miki Tachibana (voice)
Mother Nishikino (Maki's Mother) (voice)
Ai Sunakawa (voice)
Michael
Liala (voice)
Yurika Hakonaka
Shimajiro's Mother
2014 Asuka Amahane
Reiko
Amatsu Kanata
Starsha
Shimajiro's Mother
Satomi Shionoha
Leila (Sonico's grandmother) (voice)
2013 Ariel Valtiel Westcott
Yukari Endou (voice)
Hinoko Shirogane (voice)
Kikuko (voice)
Nanase Tsukumo (voice)
Eifie / Leafia (voice)
アリエル・ヴァルティエル・ウェストコット
Tousen Shimogamo (voice)
Yukino's mother (voice)
Hitomi Karuko
Shimajiro's Mother
Kumiko Kotoura (voice)
Maki's Mother (voice)
2012 Nanase Tsukumo (voice)
Yamabuki
Sumire
Haruka Kikui (voice)
Insarn (voice)
2011 Insarn (Voice)
Chiemi Takakura (voice)
Insarn (voice)
Milk
Grace O'Connor
Insarn (voice)
Imaginary Eu (voice)
2010 Rangui
Coone
Yui Amano
Magical Woman (voice)
Han
Han (segment "The Duel")
Keiko Ban (voice)
Akira Yoshii
2009 Celia Raidley (voice)
Grace O'Connor
Minerva Orland (voice)
Masami Onozawa
Chianti (voice)
Cao Cao
2008 Shiina Kamijou
Grace O'Connor
Shizuka Nekonome (voice)
2007 N/A
Alv
Alv
Miki Hiiragi (voice)
Lily Luna
Miria (voice)
2006 Cecile Croomy
Eléonore Albertine Le Blanc De La Blois De La Vallière
Fuyumi Ootori (voice)
Fuyumi Ootori
Sarah
N/A
2005 Sephiria Arks
Kokuanten
Carmen 99
Ureshiko Asaba
Glavis (voice)
Uraha
Uraha
Belldandy (voice)
2004 Yukariko Sanada (voice)
N/A
N/A
Yanagihara Tomomi
Claudia McCunnen (voice)
Claudia McCunnen (voice)
2003 N/A
Izayoi
Jody Summer (voice)
Maria Asagi (voice)
Ritsuko
Goei
Mizuho Kazami
N/A
Alice (voice)
Elza "Angel" Lynch
N/A
ZeStrait
Lobelia Carlini
Reika Ayanokouji
N/A
Mei Momozono (voice)
2002 Alv
Queen Ercell
Inarba
Chitose Hibiya
Sanzei Yayoi
Mizuho Kazami
2001 N/A
N/A
Orudina
N/A
Melissa
Shuko Suzuhara
2000 Jennifer Christina "JC" Armack
Belldandy (voice)
Guinevere Green
Meia's Fama
Mami (voice)
Hinae Hibajiri (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Raiel
Yelan Li (Shaoran's mother)
Haruna
Doria "Drill Queen" Ruridou (Voice)
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
Aina Sahalin
N/A
Rune Venus
1997 Shiori Tachibana (voice)
Leia 'Rya' Einburg (voice)
N/A
Ariadonne (voice)
1996 Lucia (voice)
Kuon Miho
Kuon Miho
久遠美保
Betty McCall (voice)
Uranus
Uranus (voice)
Aina Sahalin (voice)
N/A
N/A
1995 Avatar (voice) / Satomi Arisaka (voice)
Ayuko Hayami (voice)
Seira Mimori
Seira Mimori
N/A
Princess
Queen (voice)
N/A
Stashia
Blue Morris Rui Elmitage
1994 Saginomiya Sakura
Tatra
N/A
Lily McGurie
Rain (voice)
Chamberlain (voice)
N/A
N/A
1993 Short
Kasumi Tendo (voice)
Yukie
Brooke (voice)
Mana (voice)
Mana (voice)
Belldandy (voice)
1992 N/A
Ran's Mother (voice)
Hatsune Yamashita
The spirit of the World Tree (voice)
Ruko
1991 Satoko Kimura (voice)
Kasumi Tendo (voice)
Xianglan
Misty May (voice) / Yoshiko Ueno (voice)
Ueno Yoshiko
Yuka Chigusa (voice)
N/A
College Student (voice)/ Ruriko Kuroki (voice)/ Receptionist A (voice)
Yuka Chigusa (voice)
1990 Receptionist (ep 1)
Hikute (voice)
Electra
1989 Yoshiko Mikawa
Maki (voice)
Kasumi
Kasumi Tendo
Mayumi Shinjo
Shimajiro's Mother
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Theme Song Performance
1993 Vocals
1991 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment