Person Details

Birthday: 1927-08-19 23:12:34

Aliases: Justus McQueen , Justus E. McQueen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Beaumont, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 60

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

L. Q. Jones (born August 19, 1927) is an American character actor and film director, known for his work in the films of Sam Peckinpah.

Most Famous Work

The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Chuck Danford
Casino
Average
8

Casino

(1995) Pat Webb
Hang 'em High
Average
7

Hang 'em High

(1968) Loomis
The Mask of Zorro
Average
7

The Mask of Zorro

(1998) Three-Fingered Jack
The Patriot
Average
4

The Patriot

(1998) Frank
The Wild Bunch
Average
8

The Wild Bunch

(1969) T.C
The Edge
Average
7

The Edge

(1997) Styles
Tornado!
Average
6

Tornado!

(1996) Ephram Thorne

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2006 Chuck Akers
2005 N/A
2004 Self
2001 Sheriff Bob Conaway
1999 Henry Ballard
1998 Three-Fingered Jack
Frank
1997 Styles
1996 N/A
Himself
Ephram Thorne
1995 Pat Webb
1994 Sheriff
1993 Himself
N/A
1992 N/A
1989 Hiller
1988 Sgt. O'Rourke
1983 N/A
Dakota
Tolbert Coleman
Chuck Danford
1982 N/A
N/A
Ben Potter
Sheriff Pool
1980 N/A
1979 Floyd
Belden
1978 N/A
N/A
Hoyt Gunnison
N/A
Nate Rackley
1977 N/A
Hoskins
N/A
1976 N/A
Davey
1975 Porn Stud
Gates
Buck Wessle
Roy Ralstop
1974 Sheriff Berlinger
N/A
Charles 'Crutch' Shanks
Charles Siringo
1973 Black Harris
1972 N/A
N/A
Maj. Larkin
Ben Lawler
1971 N/A
Sheriff
Hog Warren
N/A
1970 Russel
Taggart
N/A
1969 T.C
1968 N/A
N/A
Loomis
Bronc Hoverty
1967 N/A
N/A
N/A
1966 Deputy
N/A
N/A
1965 N/A
N/A
Arthur Hadley
N/A
1964 Mike Greer
(as Justus McQueen)
Buttons
1963 N/A
Foray
1962 N/A
Supply Sgt. Frazer
Sylvus Hammond
1961 N/A
1960 Millis
Billy Hawkins
N/A
1959 Dave Wilson
Yeoman Halliday
N/A
N/A
Billy Boy Jethro
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1958 'Hash' Benson
Woodrow Wilson
Pecos Hill
1957 N/A
N/A
Lazy Heart Ranchhand
Sgt. Davis
Ozark
1956 Pardee Fleming
Pvt. Kenny - Co. G
2nd Lt. Sweeney
Digger
1955 Pvt. Felix O'Hara
N/A
N/A
N/A
Watson
Pvt. L.Q. Jones
1954 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1977 Director
1975 Director
1964 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1975 Producer
1971 Producer
1969 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1975 Writer
1971 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment