Person Details

Birthday: 1946-08-16 23:08:37

Aliases: Lesley Warren

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lesley Ann Warren (born August 16, 1946) is an American actress and singer who has appeared in more than sixty films, including The Happiest Millionaire, Victor Victoria, Clue, Burglar, Cop, Color of Night and Secretary. She has also had roles in popular TV shows such as Mission: Impossible, Desperate Housewives, Crossing Jordan, Will & Grace, and In Plain Sight.

Most Famous Work

Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Nadia Donner
Run for Your Life
Average
7

Run for Your Life

(1965) Julie Foster
Marvel's Daredevil
Average
8

Marvel's Daredevil

(2015) Esther Falb
Mission: Impossible
Average
8

Mission: Impossible

(1966) Dana Lambert
Dr. Kildare
Average
5

Dr. Kildare

(1961) Bonda Jo Weaver
Gunsmoke
Average
7

Gunsmoke

(1955) Betsy Payson
Crossing Jordan
Average
7

Crossing Jordan

(2001) Arlene Lebowski
Tony Awards
Average
5

Tony Awards

(1956) Self - Presenter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Millicent Prescott
2021 Self
2020 Author
Norma Cassady (archive footage)
Alex McBride
2019 Twinkle Harrison
Samara Strong
Dawn
2018 Kathleen
Judy
2016 Elsa
2015 Grace
Cornelia
Esther Falb
Susan
2013 Clara Jobs
2010 Marilyn
Joan
N/A
Joy Tramontana
2009 Deb Perry
Herself
Jane Tetley
2008 N/A
2007 Nancy
2006 Leslie
Herself
Peggy Stuckman
Nurse Bleaker
Self
Tina
2005 N/A
Pam
2004 Vee
N/A
Self - Guest
Self
2003 Marie Korda
2002 N/A
Joan Holloway
2001 Mary Reed
Arlene Lebowski
Dr. Klein
Anna
Self
Anna
2000 Dawn Sloane
1999 Evelyn Heiss
N/A
Faye Watson (uncredited)
Francine
Elaine
Glenda Holbeck
1998 Regina Rich
N/A
Tina
1997 N/A
Nina Casselman
1996 Sandy Robats
Carla Carr
Louise
1995 Gayle
Potifars Frau
1994 Sondra
1993 Carol Sanders
Self
1992 Wanda Holloway
Lula Rogers
Anita Mattison
1991 Molly
Melanie Evans
1990 Barbara Walker
Flora
1989 Eleanor Larimore
1988 Juanita Hutchins
Kathleen McCarthy
1987 Jeanetta
Dr. Cynthia Sheldrake
1986 Kelsey Wilkes
Lily
1985 Miss Scarlet
Anna Friedman
1984 Gilda
Eve
1983 Faye
1982 Jeanetta
Norma Cassady
Jillian Brooks
1981 Sally
Sarah Pennington
1979 Susie Hanson
1978 Dr. Carol Lang
Julie Roy
1977 Self
Marja Fludjicki / Marianne
1976 Beverly
Self - Special Guest Star
Gloria Fontaine
1975 Laura Lorraine
N/A
N/A
Lois Lane
1974 N/A
1973 Emmy Lou
Laura Reynolds
1972 Mae
Nicky
Cathy Lange
1971 Nadia Donner
Cat Ballou
Sheila Blunden
1970 Hyacinth (as Lesley Warren)
Self
1969 Tippi
Deborah Cabot
1968 N/A
Alice Bower
1967 Cordy Biddle
Self - Guest / Various Characters
1966 Dana Lambert
1965 Julie Foster
Cinderella
1962 Sarah's Daughter (uncredited)
1961 Bonda Jo Weaver
1956 Self - Presenter
1955 Betsy Payson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment