Person Details

Birthday: 1959-05-22 10:45:38

Aliases: Linda Marie Emond

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Linda Emond is an actress.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Dr. Emily Sopher
The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Dr. Adrian Shaw
Gemini Man
Average
6

Gemini Man

(2019) Janet Lassiter
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Dr. Candace Reed
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Carolyn Tyler
The Sopranos
Average
8

The Sopranos

(1999) Dahlia
Madam Secretary
Average
7

Madam Secretary

(2014) Carol Jackson
Oldboy
Average
6

Oldboy

(2013) Edwina Burke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Janet Lassiter
Barbara
2018 Connie Clark
2017 Dr. Cunningham
BV's Mother Judy
2016 Frances
Esther Messner
Momma
Miss Delano
2015 Rose
2014 Carol Jackson
2013 Edwina Burke
Dr. Adrian Shaw
2012 Dr. Candace Reed
2011 Margie
2009 Mary Ann McCray
Beck Strand
Simone Beck
Megan Fullmer
2008 Ida King
Headmistress Queller
2007 Mrs. Carrigan (Lucy's Mother)
Patty Sheridan
2005 Mediator
Leslie Conlin
N/A
Dr. Foss
2004 N/A
2002 Margery
2001 N/A
Nina Ellington
2000 Martha Holmes
1999 N/A
Dr. Emily Sopher
N/A
Dahlia
1994 N/A
1993 Penny
1990 Carolyn Tyler
1986 N/A
N/A
Gwyneth
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment