Person Details

Birthday: 1967-08-19 07:55:09

Aliases: Lucy Jane Briers , Lucy J. Briers , L. J. Briers , L. Jane Briers

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Pride and Prejudice
Average
8

Pride and Prejudice

(1995) Mary Bennet
Genius
Average
7

Genius

(2016) Miss Wyckoff
Gentleman Jack
Average
8

Gentleman Jack

(2019) Mrs Stansfield Rawson
Strippers
Average
5

Strippers

(2014) Narrator
Kumbh Mela - The Greatest Show On Earth
Average
8
The Mega Brothel
Average
4

The Mega Brothel

(2015) Narrator
A Masculine Ending
Average
0

A Masculine Ending

(1992) Student
Secrets of the Living Dolls
Average
0

Secrets of the Living Dolls

(2014) Herself - Narrator (voice)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment