Person Details

Birthday: 1968-10-02 15:51:56

Aliases: Lucy Anne Cohu

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Torchwood
Average
7

Torchwood

(2006) Alice Carter
The Awakening
Average
6

The Awakening

(2011) Constance Strickland
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Jayne Bazeley
Atlantis
Average
7

Atlantis

(2013) Circe
Becoming Jane
Average
7

Becoming Jane

(2007) Eliza de Feuillide
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Marion Hammond
Gosford Park
Average
7

Gosford Park

(2001) Lottie
Einstein and Eddington
Average
7

Einstein and Eddington

(2008) Mileva Einstein

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Rachel Sutherland
2019 Miriam Petrukhin
2017 Mrs. Cohen
2016 Madame Maigret
2015 Terry Keane
2014 Caroline
Niki
2013 Circe
Vivien Mullen
2011 Caroline Bamber
Constance Strickland
N/A
2009 Sally
Alice Harkness
2008 Mileva Einstein
Theo Dane
N/A
2007 Liz
N/A
Eliza de Feuillide
Marion Hammond
2006 Alice Carter
Valerie Welling
2005 Princess Margaret
2003 N/A
2002 Cassandra Austen
Herself (uncredited)
2001 Lottie
N/A
1997 Rebecca
1996 Violet
N/A
1994 N/A
Isabelle Fischel
1993 N/A
1987 N/A
1986 Jayne Bazeley
Theresa Johnson
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment