Person Details

Birthday: 1981-02-25 14:15:21

Aliases: Manuel García Rulfo , Manuel G. Rulfo , Manuel Rulfo

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo (born February 25, 1981) is a Mexican actor. He is best known for roles in films such as Bless Me, Ultima and Cake, as well as the television program From Dusk till Dawn: The Series. He headlined as one of the titular characters in the 2016 remake The Magnificent Seven.

Most Famous Work

Greyhound
Average
7

Greyhound

(2020) Lopez
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Average
7
6 Underground
Average
6

6 Underground

(2019) Three
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
7

Murder on the Orient Express

(2017) Biniamino Marquez
Cake
Average
6

Cake

(2014) Arturo
Goliath
Average
8

Goliath

(2016) Gabriel Ortega
Widows
Average
7

Widows

(2018) Carlos
The Magnificent Seven
Average
6

The Magnificent Seven

(2016) Vasquez

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment