Person Details

Birthday: 1924-09-28 20:17:35

Death: 1996-12-19 20:17:35

Aliases: Марчелло Мастроянні , Марчелло Мастроянни

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fontana Liri, Latium, Italy

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 88

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Marcello Vincenzo Domenico Mastroianni was an Italian film actor. His honours have included British Film Academy Awards, Best Actor awards at the Cannes Film Festival and two Golden Globe Awards.

Most Famous Work

Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0
Sunflower
Average
8

Sunflower

(1970) Antonio
8½
Average
8

(1963) Guido Anselmi
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
A Special Day
Average
8

A Special Day

(1977) Gabriele
La Notte
Average
8

La Notte

(1961) Giovanni Pontano
Le Notti Bianche
Average
7

Le Notti Bianche

(1957) Mario
Beyond the Clouds
Average
7

Beyond the Clouds

(1995) The Man of All Vices

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Lui-même
2020 Himself (archive footage)
2019 Self (archive footage)
2018 Self - Actor (archive footage)
2017 Self - Actor (archive footage)
2015 Lui-même
2014 Self
Marcello Rubini (archive footage) (uncredited)
2012 Augusto Rusconi (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (archive footage)
2011 Se stesso (filmato d'archivio)
Marcello Rubini
2010 Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2009 Himself
2008 Interviewee
2006 Self (archive footage)
2004 Himself (Archive Material)
2003 Giuseppe Mastorna (archive footage) (uncredited)
2002 Self (archive footage)
2000 Self (archive footage)
1998 the father
1997 Self
Manoel
1996 Mateo Strano / Georges Vickers / Butler / Luc Allamand
1995 The Man of All Vices
Pereira
The Italian Friend
1994 Sergei (Sergio)
Salvatore Santamaria
Himself
Salvatore Santamaria
1993 Le père / The father
Ludovico D'Andrea
1992 Joe Meledandri
1991 Missing Politician
Bigua
Mr. Cesareo Grimaldi
1990 Prof. Bruschi
Matteo Scuro
1989 Marcello
Jordan
1988 N/A
1987 Spyros
Marcello Mastroianni
Romano
1986 Pippo Botticella alias « Fred »
1985 Tiberio Braschi
Antonio Jasiello
Mattia Pascal
Himself
N/A
1984 himself
Henry IV
1983 N/A
Nacib
Lorenzo, Piera's father
Sé stesso
1982 Enrico Sommi
Himself (uncredited)
Casanova, Chevalier de Seingalt
Himself
N/A
1981 Curzio Malaparte
Nino Monti
1980 Himself
Snàporaz
Luigi
1979 Raffaele Capece
Marco Montefoschi
1978 Rosario Maria Spallone
Hoederer
Giulio Marengo
N/A
Luigi Nocello
1977 Bruno Baldassarre
Luigi De Angelis
Gabriele
1976 Paolo T. Fiume
Marchese Luca Maria
Don Gaetano
1975 Commissioner Salvatore Santamaria
Professor Bonaccorsi
(archive footage)
Self
marchese Michele Barra
Charlie Colletto
1974 Himself
Fulvio Imbriani
George A. Custer
1973 Nicolas Montei
Father Pietro Antonelli
Marco Mazetti
Marcello
Giulio Borsi
1972 Alex
Giorgio
Uncredited - deleted scene
Self
Augusto Parenti
1971 Rocco
Marcello
N/A
Self
1970 Don Mario
Sandro
Prince Leo
Oreste
Antonio
1969 Self
1968 Valerio
Grand Duke Nicholas Wladimirovitch Goduno
N/A
1967 N/A
Arthur Meursault
Mario Fuggetta
Un fantasma
1966 Alberto Saporito
Inspector Mosca
Peppino
Self
1965 Mario / Michele Profili / Mario Gasparri
Marcello Polletti
Major Andrea Rossi-Colombotti
Himself
1964 Domenico Soriano
N/A
1963 Carmine Sbaratti / Renzo / Augusto Rusconi
Professor Sinigaglia
Guido Anselmi
1962 Self
Enrico
Fabio Rinaldi
1961 Ferdinando Cefalù
Federico/ Gino / Reginaldo di Roviano
Alfredo Martelli
Giovanni Pontano
1960 Piero
Antonio Magnano
Marcello Rubini
Self
1959 Gennarino
Giovanni
N/A
Enrico Tosso
1958 N/A
Marcello Mazzoni
Severino Balestra
Tiberio
1957 Dr. Francesco Marchetti
Mario
Dott. Pietro Varelli
Piero
Cesare Marchetti
1956 Mario De Santis
Corrado Betti
1955 Luca - suo marito
N/A
Paolo
N/A
1954 Don Diego
Gaetano Donizetti
Pasquale Droppio
Giulio Franchi
Il marito di Maria
Ugo
1953 N/A
N/A
Riccardo
Daniele
N/A
Self
1952 N/A
N/A
Carlo Sartori
N/A
N/A
Marcello Sartori
N/A
1951 Marcello Venturi
Aldo Mazzetti
1950 Massimo Falchetti
Renato La Torre
Carlo Danesi, fidanzato di Franca
Marcello Curti
Ercole Nardi
1949 N/A
1948 Un rivoluzionario
N/A
1944 (uncredited)
1942 N/A
1941 N/A
1939 N/A
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1965 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment