Person Details

Birthday: 1983-01-16 11:53:38

Aliases: Chico Kenzari , Marwan Chico Kenzari

Gender: Male

Place of birth: The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Homepage: http://www.marwankenzari.nl/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Marwan Kenzari was born on January 16, 1983 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and costume designer.

Most Famous Work

Aladdin
Average
7

Aladdin

(2019) Jafar
What Happened to Monday
Average
7

What Happened to Monday

(2017) Adrian Knowles
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
7

Murder on the Orient Express

(2017) Pierre Michel
Flikken Maastricht
Average
7

Flikken Maastricht

(2007) Luca de Keyzer
The Mummy
Average
6

The Mummy

(2017) Malik
Ben-Hur
Average
6

Ben-Hur

(2016) Druses
The Old Guard
Average
7

The Old Guard

(2020) Yusuf Al-Kaysani / Joe
Black Adam
Average
0

Black Adam

(2022) Ishmael Gregor / Sabbac

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment