Person Details

Birthday: 1981-11-01 23:08:02

Aliases: Matthew Jones , Matt L. Jones , Matthew Lee Jones

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sacramento, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matt Jones is an actor and director.

Most Famous Work

Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Badger
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Agent Ned Dorneget
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Average
7

El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

(2019) Badger Mayhew
Brightburn
Average
6

Brightburn

(2019) Noah McNichol
Red State
Average
6

Red State

(2011) Deputy Pete
Mojave
Average
5

Mojave

(2015) Louis
The Road to El Camino: Behind the Scenes of El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Average
0
Planes Fire and Rescue: Smokejumpers
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Phil
2019 Mitchell
Himself - Badger
Badger Mayhew
Douglas
Noah McNichol
2018 Joe Force
2017 Marlon
Craig
Matt
2016 Max
Kyle (voice)
2015 Matt
Louis
Kyle (voice)
2014 Gill
Cowboy Dick
Drip (voice)
Sheriff Dave
Drip (voice)
2013 Baxter
2012 Ben Garvin
Richie
2011 Himself
Deputy Pete
Nigel
2010 Gunther Magnuson
2009 Stoner Friend
Coffee Delivery Guy
2008 Badger
Badger
Badger
2005 Arthur
2003 Agent Ned Dorneget
Joe
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment