Person Details

Birthday: 1964-10-25 16:11:03

Aliases: Michael Patrick Boatman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

Homepage: http://www.michaelboatman.us/

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Boatman is an American stage and screen actor and writer. He holds an BA in Acting from the Western Illinois University, Macomb, Illinois.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Doug Kendry
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) William Harris
Gossip Girl
Average
8

Gossip Girl

(2007) Russell Thorpe
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Russel Smith
The Good Fight
Average
8

The Good Fight

(2017) Julius Cain
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Julius Cain
Quantum Leap
Average
8

Quantum Leap

(1989) Sergeant Billy Johnson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
2018 Edward Taylor
2017 Norman
Julius Cain
2013 Charlie Phillips
2012 Gary
Michael
Richard Panessa
2009 Russel Smith
Dr. Randolph Gregg
Julius Cain
Professor Ed Marzotto
Lorence
2007 Russell Thorpe
Ted
2006 Special Angel Albert
N/A
Randall Harrison
2005 The Jester
William Harris
Doug Kendry
2004 Todd
2003 N/A
2002 N/A
Wes Gallagher
2001 Ron
N/A
1999 Defense Attorney Dave Seaver
Self
1998 Marshall
1997 CPN Beach
Self
1996 Carter Heywood
Stanley Babson
1995 Garnet Hines
1994 Dep. J.J. Johnson
1993 Sgt. Joe DuBois
1992 N/A
Robert Dayton
1991 Sgt. Teal
1990 Arnold
N/A
N/A
Attorney Dave Seaver
Defense Attorney Dave Seaver
1989 Sergeant Billy Johnson
1988 Spaulding
Samuel Beckett
1987 Motown
Dr. Huston
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment