Person Details

Birthday: 1929-05-30 12:18:17

Death: 2004-03-17 12:18:17

Aliases: Michael Melinger

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kochel am See, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Gladiator
Average
8

Gladiator

(2000) Trainer 2
Goldfinger
Average
7

Goldfinger

(1964) Kisch
The Bourne Identity
Average
6

The Bourne Identity

(1988) Bertinelli
The Agatha Christie Hour
Average
8
The Awakening
Average
6

The Awakening

(1980) Hamid
Until September
Average
6

Until September

(1984) Colonel Viola
It Happened Here
Average
7

It Happened Here

(1966) Announcer (uncredited)
South of Algiers
Average
6

South of Algiers

(1953) Spahi N.C.O.

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2000 Trainer 2
1999 Paretti
1997 N/A
1995 N/A
1994 Gunther
1993 Second Ferret
1992 Paretti
1988 Rolf Mauser
Bertinelli
1987 Reggio
1984 N/A
Colonel Viola
1983 of Marianne's Daydream
Schulz
1982 Guido
1981 N/A
1980 Hamid
1978 N/A
1969 N/A
1968 Chindi
N/A
1966 Announcer (uncredited)
1964 Kisch
1962 Hotel Clerk
N/A
N/A
1961 N/A
1958 Tony Norwood
Vince
1954 Tim
Medical Orderly
Toplis
1953 Spahi N.C.O.
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment